Folders |
2018 Results - Great Midwest Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 05:09 PM
2018 Great Midwest Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Hillsdale College - Ken Herrick Track
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 11.90 4/29/2017 Nicole Yeargin, Ursuline
D2 Auto: A 11.50
D2 Provo: P 11.94
HC Record: H 11.88 5/5/2017 Victoria Wichmann
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fletcher, Tea SO URSULINE (OH 11.91Q 3.7 1
2 Glass, Milani SR FINDLAY 11.93Q 2.1 3
3 Johannson, Kajsa FR HILLSDALE 12.07Q 2.8 2
4 Hill, Crystle SR URSULINE (OH 12.03Q 3.7 1
5 Eby, Zalonya FR HILLSDALE 12.12Q 2.8 2
6 Moncrieffe, Moesha SO DAVIS & ELKI 12.29Q 2.1 3
7 Shea, Fiona JR HILLSDALE 12.47q 2.1 3
8 Barber, Bryanna SO OHIO DOMINIC 12.54q 2.8 2
9 Temple, Kamiyah FR ALDERSON BRO 12.55 3.7 1
10 Hartman, Luca FR LAKE ERIE 12.60 2.1 3
11 Haase, Breigh JR KENTUCKY WES 12.91 2.8 2
12 Mason, Taleia SO KENTUCKY WES 12.98 2.1 3
13 Washington, Dominique FR OHIO DOMINIC 13.04 3.7 1
14 LaFrance, Hailey SO URSULINE (OH 13.29 3.7 1
15 Kirk, Miriam JR TREVECCA NAZ 13.30 2.8 2
16 Ohrn, Emily SR OHIO VALLEY 13.62 2.1 3
17 Tyska, Jorden FR TREVECCA NAZ 14.22 2.1 3
18 Portell, McKenna SO TREVECCA NAZ 14.27 2.8 2
19 Pullins, Abigail FR CEDARVILLE 14.35 3.7 1
20 Nickerson, Michaela SO TREVECCA NAZ 15.74 3.7 1
21 Morris, Marisha FR OHIO VALLEY 16.09 2.8 2
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 11.90 4/29/2017 Nicole Yeargin, Ursuline
D2 Auto: A 11.50
D2 Provo: P 11.94
HC Record: H 11.88 5/5/2017 Victoria Wichmann
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Crystle SR URSULINE (OH 12.02 0.4
2 Fletcher, Tea SO URSULINE (OH 12.04 0.4
3 Eby, Zalonya FR HILLSDALE 12.10 0.4
4 Glass, Milani SR FINDLAY 12.12 0.4
5 Johannson, Kajsa FR HILLSDALE 12.23 0.4
6 Shea, Fiona JR HILLSDALE 12.36 0.4
7 Moncrieffe, Moesha SO DAVIS & ELKI 12.43 0.4
8 Barber, Bryanna SO OHIO DOMINIC 12.74 0.4
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 24.59 4/29/2017 Nicole Yeargin, Ursuline
D2 Auto: A 23.56
D2 Provo: P 24.46
HC Record: H 24.25 4/15/2017 Victoria Wichman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Crystle SR URSULINE (OH 24.82Q 2.0 3
2 Eby, Zalonya FR HILLSDALE 24.90Q 3.6 1
3 Moran, Ashlee SR HILLSDALE 25.24Q 2.7 2
4 Moncrieffe, Moesha SO DAVIS & ELKI 25.80Q 1.2 4
5 Hemmings, Semoy SO FINDLAY 25.12q 3.6 1
6 Hardin, Aneya JR KENTUCKY WES 25.54q 2.7 2
7 Shipman, Jenna SO FINDLAY 25.68q 2.0 3
8 Fletcher, Tea SO URSULINE (OH 25.83q 3.6 1
9 Clemence, Lorina SO HILLSDALE 25.97 1.2 4
10 Stevens, Shaunqueza SO OHIO DOMINIC 26.14 2.7 2
11 Krieger, Ashley JR MALONE 26.33 1.2 4
12 Perrin, Jakeya SO DAVIS & ELKI 26.33 2.0 3
13 Temple, Kamiyah FR ALDERSON BRO 26.47 2.7 2
14 Hartman, Luca FR LAKE ERIE 26.67 3.6 1
15 Johnson, Hanah SO CEDARVILLE 26.83 2.0 3
16 Ross, Madison SO ALDERSON BRO 27.17 2.0 3
17 Murdock, Anaya SO OHIO DOMINIC 27.56 2.7 2
18 Starkey, Camdyn SO OHIO VALLEY 27.75 2.7 2
19 Kirk, Miriam JR TREVECCA NAZ 28.19 1.2 4
20 Mason, Taleia SO KENTUCKY WES 28.57 1.2 4
21 LaFrance, Hailey SO URSULINE (OH 28.88 2.0 3
22 Payton, Teairra JR KENTUCKY WES 29.17 3.6 1
23 Roberts, Madison FR CEDARVILLE 29.39 2.0 3
24 Pullins, Abigail FR CEDARVILLE 29.95 1.2 4
25 Tyska, Jorden FR TREVECCA NAZ 30.15 2.7 2
26 Portell, McKenna SO TREVECCA NAZ 30.63 2.7 2
27 Corbitt, Chloe JR ALDERSON BRO 31.18 1.2 4
28 Morris, Marisha FR OHIO VALLEY 32.20 2.0 3
29 Nickerson, Michaela SO TREVECCA NAZ 33.78 3.6 1
-- Patton, McKenzie SO LAKE ERIE DNF 3.6 1
-- Glass, Milani SR FINDLAY DQ 1.2 4 Rule 5.5 2b
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 24.59 4/29/2017 Nicole Yeargin, Ursuline
D2 Auto: A 23.56
D2 Provo: P 24.46
HC Record: H 24.25 4/15/2017 Victoria Wichman
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Eby, Zalonya FR HILLSDALE 24.24P 1.4
2 Hill, Crystle SR URSULINE (OH 24.58G 1.4
3 Moran, Ashlee SR HILLSDALE 24.86 1.4
4 Moncrieffe, Moesha SO DAVIS & ELKI 25.06 1.4
5 Hemmings, Semoy SO FINDLAY 25.14 1.4
6 Shipman, Jenna SO FINDLAY 25.62 1.4
7 Fletcher, Tea SO URSULINE (OH 25.89 1.4
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 56.79 4/29/2017 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 53.15
D2 Provo: P 55.93
HC Record: H 54.58 5/5/2017 Allison Duber
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moran, Ashlee SR HILLSDALE 57.04Q 3
2 Hemmings, Semoy SO FINDLAY 57.10Q 2
3 Hardin, Aneya JR KENTUCKY WES 57.71Q 1
4 Smith, Jetaiya JR WALSH 57.08Q 3
5 Shipman, Jenna SO FINDLAY 58.23Q 1
6 Watts, Hannah SR HILLSDALE 59.00Q 2
7 Carr, Rebekah SO MALONE 57.70q 3
8 Clemence, Lorina SO HILLSDALE 58.49q 1
9 Krieger, Ashley JR MALONE 59.20 3
10 Edwards, Chelsea JR URSULINE (OH 59.65 2
11 Murphy, Amber SO MALONE 1:00.10 1
12 Kelley, Kara JR KENTUCKY WES 1:02.02 2
13 Johnson, Hanah SO CEDARVILLE 1:02.11 1
14 Kotoch, Rachael SO WALSH 1:02.47 3
15 D'Isidoro, Susan FR OHIO DOMINIC 1:03.48 1
16 Joyce, Emily JR WALSH 1:03.70 3
17 Manns, Aubreah SO FINDLAY 1:04.68 2
18 Brandt, Micaela SO TREVECCA NAZ 1:09.66 2
19 McMillan, Clara SO TREVECCA NAZ 1:12.59 1
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 56.79 4/29/2017 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 53.15
D2 Provo: P 55.93
HC Record: H 54.58 5/5/2017 Allison Duber
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hemmings, Semoy SO FINDLAY 55.09P
2 Smith, Jetaiya JR WALSH 55.97G
3 Moran, Ashlee SR HILLSDALE 56.11G
4 Hardin, Aneya JR KENTUCKY WES 57.29
5 Clemence, Lorina SO HILLSDALE 57.85
6 Watts, Hannah SR HILLSDALE 58.10
7 Shipman, Jenna SO FINDLAY 58.18
8 Carr, Rebekah SO MALONE 58.66
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 2:12.94 4/29/2017 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 2:07.51
D2 Provo: P 2:12.47
HC Record: H 2:08.98 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Abbie SO HILLSDALE 2:18.35Q 4
1:10.762 (1:10.762) 2:18.349 (1:07.587)
2 Sweeney, Rachel FR CEDARVILLE 2:18.87Q 3
1:09.115 (1:09.115) 2:18.863 (1:09.748)
3 Grimes, Katie JR MALONE 2:20.32Q 1
1:10.018 (1:10.018) 2:20.318 (1:10.300)
4 Lehotay, Andra SO WALSH 2:22.73Q 2
1:10.243 (1:10.243) 2:22.722 (1:12.479)
5 Ewing, Marie FR CEDARVILLE 2:19.98q 3
1:09.304 (1:09.304) 2:19.972 (1:10.668)
6 Blasiole, Maria FR MALONE 2:20.61q 4
1:10.999 (1:10.999) 2:20.602 (1:09.603)
7 Soehnlen, Megan FR WALSH 2:23.01q 1
1:09.672 (1:09.672) 2:23.004 (1:13.332)
8 Borer, Madisen SO FINDLAY 2:23.43q 2
1:09.996 (1:09.996) 2:23.428 (1:13.432)
9 Burns, Leslie JR KENTUCKY WES 2:24.35 3
1:09.280 (1:09.280) 2:24.341 (1:15.061)
10 Poole, Megan FR HILLSDALE 2:25.29 2
1:10.604 (1:10.604) 2:25.281 (1:14.677)
11 Wilson, Erin JR KENTUCKY WES 2:25.29 4
1:11.127 (1:11.127) 2:25.284 (1:14.157)
12 Bassette, Elizabeth JR CEDARVILLE 2:25.36 4
1:10.454 (1:10.454) 2:25.360 (1:14.906)
13 Crum, Claire SR FINDLAY 2:26.12 3
1:09.704 (1:09.704) 2:26.111 (1:16.407)
14 Haynes, Danielle JR DAVIS & ELKI 2:26.65 2
1:10.158 (1:10.158) 2:26.643 (1:16.485)
15 Peterson, Lauren FR HILLSDALE 2:31.06 1
1:12.970 (1:12.970) 2:31.060 (1:18.090)
16 Martin, Ashleigh JR ALDERSON BRO 2:31.65 2
1:11.480 (1:11.480) 2:31.645 (1:20.165)
17 Penrod, Jasmine FR MALONE 2:33.40 1
1:13.664 (1:13.664) 2:33.398 (1:19.734)
18 Noecker, Kristen JR OHIO DOMINIC 2:36.37 1
1:11.883 (1:11.883) 2:36.361 (1:24.478)
19 Martinez, Shantal FR OHIO VALLEY 2:37.99 2
1:13.072 (1:13.072) 2:37.987 (1:24.915)
20 VanHoy, Hailey JR LAKE ERIE 2:42.04 3
1:12.529 (1:12.529) 2:42.040 (1:29.511)
21 Collins, Monea SO ALDERSON BRO 2:43.76 1
1:16.193 (1:16.193) 2:43.758 (1:27.565)
22 Abercrombie, Madison FR FINDLAY 2:49.45 4
1:14.120 (1:14.120) 2:49.443 (1:35.323)
23 Hunter, Tiara SO ALDERSON BRO 2:50.27 3
1:17.032 (1:17.032) 2:50.265 (1:33.233)
24 Applegate, Natalie FR URSULINE (OH 2:51.95 2
1:16.383 (1:16.383) 2:51.947 (1:35.564)
25 Shutt, Valerie SO KENTUCKY WES 3:09.06 4
1:25.187 (1:25.187) 3:09.057 (1:43.870)
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 2:12.94 4/29/2017 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 2:07.51
D2 Provo: P 2:12.47
HC Record: H 2:08.98 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Abbie SO HILLSDALE 2:10.45P
1:05.128 (1:05.128)
2 Lehotay, Andra SO WALSH 2:12.30P
1:06.300 (1:06.300)
3 Grimes, Katie JR MALONE 2:13.48
1:06.642 (1:06.642)
4 Sweeney, Rachel FR CEDARVILLE 2:14.89
1:05.589 (1:05.589)
5 Soehnlen, Megan FR WALSH 2:18.12
1:07.157 (1:07.157)
6 Ewing, Marie FR CEDARVILLE 2:19.87
1:07.252 (1:07.252)
7 Blasiole, Maria FR MALONE 2:22.03
1:09.827 (1:09.827)
8 Borer, Madisen SO FINDLAY 2:22.28
1:09.802 (1:09.802)
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 4:35.43 4/29/2017 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 4:22.08
D2 Provo: P 4:33.86
HC Record: H 4:15.65 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lehotay, Andra SO WALSH 5:02.75Q 1
1:05.236 (1:05.236) 2:30.342 (1:25.106) 3:49.548 (1:19.206)
5:02.747 (1:13.199)
2 Berger, Sarah SR WALSH 5:04.39Q 2
1:02.277 (1:02.277) 2:25.376 (1:23.099) 3:45.060 (1:19.684)
5:04.385 (1:19.325)
3 Eads, Allysen JR HILLSDALE 5:03.13Q 1
1:04.948 (1:04.948) 2:30.066 (1:25.118) 3:49.796 (1:19.730)
5:03.127 (1:13.331)
4 Leppelmeier, Alexa FR WALSH 5:06.17Q 2
1:03.383 (1:03.383) 2:26.428 (1:23.045) 3:47.508 (1:21.080)
5:06.166 (1:18.658)
5 Cutright, Reba SR DAVIS & ELKI 5:03.75Q 1
1:05.211 (1:05.211) 2:30.356 (1:25.145) 3:50.375 (1:20.019)
5:03.741 (1:13.366)
6 Vanderstelt, Kate SO HILLSDALE 5:07.80Q 2
1:03.166 (1:03.166) 2:26.117 (1:22.951) 3:47.222 (1:21.105)
5:07.796 (1:20.574)
7 Hadley, Caitlyn FR WALSH 5:05.07Q 1
1:05.498 (1:05.498) 2:30.686 (1:25.188) 3:51.238 (1:20.552)
5:05.063 (1:13.825)
8 Reagle, Amanda SR HILLSDALE 5:10.40Q 2
1:03.347 (1:03.347) 2:26.184 (1:22.837) 3:47.459 (1:21.275)
5:10.399 (1:22.940)
9 Wentworth, Rachel SO MALONE 5:07.60q 1
1:04.908 (1:04.908) 2:30.026 (1:25.118) 3:50.211 (1:20.185)
5:07.591 (1:17.380)
10 Penrod, Jasmine FR MALONE 5:12.54q 2
1:03.654 (1:03.654) 2:27.807 (1:24.153) 3:51.251 (1:23.444)
5:12.537 (1:21.286)
11 Karayan, Hannah FR CEDARVILLE 5:29.48q 1
1:05.820 (1:05.820) 2:30.943 (1:25.123) 3:57.555 (1:26.612)
5:29.474 (1:31.919)
12 McMillan, Clara SO TREVECCA NAZ 5:33.78q 2
1:05.339 (1:05.339) 2:34.752 (1:29.413) 4:05.414 (1:30.662)
5:33.771 (1:28.357)
13 Applegate, Natalie FR URSULINE (OH 5:38.38 2
1:03.855 (1:03.855) 2:30.152 (1:26.297) 4:03.841 (1:33.689)
5:38.372 (1:34.531)
14 McHenry, Marcella SO URSULINE (OH 5:43.78 2
1:03.056 (1:03.056) 2:30.953 (1:27.897) 4:13.444 (1:42.491)
5:43.780 (1:30.336)
15 Smith, Erin FR TREVECCA NAZ 5:48.30 2
1:06.384 (1:06.384) 2:39.899 (1:33.515) 4:16.325 (1:36.426)
5:48.300 (1:31.975)
16 Jeruto, Matilda FR FINDLAY 5:56.07 1
1:05.656 (1:05.656) 2:36.905 (1:31.249) 4:19.600 (1:42.695)
5:56.061 (1:36.461)
17 Ryan, Lauren FR CEDARVILLE 5:57.79 1
1:07.029 (1:07.029) 2:41.189 (1:34.160) 4:20.280 (1:39.091)
5:57.786 (1:37.506)
18 Chelanga, Mevin FR OHIO VALLEY 6:01.68 1
1:05.516 (1:05.516) 2:36.365 (1:30.849) 4:19.754 (1:43.389)
6:01.671 (1:41.917)
19 Flint, Grace JR CEDARVILLE 6:37.74 1
1:14.648 (1:14.648) 2:56.324 (1:41.676) 4:44.877 (1:48.553)
6:37.734 (1:52.857)
20 Hager, Sarah JR URSULINE (OH 6:58.31 2
1:06.764 (1:06.764) 2:49.794 (1:43.030) 4:52.525 (2:02.731)
6:58.309 (2:05.784)
21 Creamer, Morgan FR ALDERSON BRO 7:24.84 2
1:08.054 (1:08.054) 3:08.655 (2:00.601) 5:16.109 (2:07.454)
7:24.838 (2:08.729)
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 4:35.43 4/29/2017 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 4:22.08
D2 Provo: P 4:33.86
HC Record: H 4:15.65 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Berger, Sarah SR WALSH 4:33.83P
57.360 (57.360) 2:15.803 (1:18.443) 3:30.342 (1:14.539)
4:33.821 (1:03.479)
2 Lehotay, Andra SO WALSH 4:37.50
57.534 (57.534) 2:15.957 (1:18.423) 3:30.544 (1:14.587)
4:37.494 (1:06.950)
3 Reagle, Amanda SR HILLSDALE 4:40.05
57.191 (57.191) 2:15.554 (1:18.363) 3:30.807 (1:15.253)
4:40.047 (1:09.240)
4 Eads, Allysen JR HILLSDALE 4:41.42
57.241 (57.241) 2:15.675 (1:18.434) 3:30.790 (1:15.115)
4:41.412 (1:10.622)
5 Leppelmeier, Alexa FR WALSH 4:43.28
57.796 (57.796) 2:16.207 (1:18.411) 3:31.797 (1:15.590)
4:43.277 (1:11.480)
6 Cutright, Reba SR DAVIS & ELKI 4:49.50
58.090 (58.090) 2:16.107 (1:18.017) 3:32.924 (1:16.817)
4:49.491 (1:16.567)
7 Hadley, Caitlyn FR WALSH 4:55.18
58.164 (58.164) 2:17.102 (1:18.938) 3:38.919 (1:21.817)
4:55.178 (1:16.259)
8 Vanderstelt, Kate SO HILLSDALE 4:55.78
58.005 (58.005) 2:16.358 (1:18.353) 3:36.326 (1:19.968)
4:55.773 (1:19.447)
9 Penrod, Jasmine FR MALONE 4:57.91
58.321 (58.321) 2:18.235 (1:19.914) 3:41.579 (1:23.344)
4:57.906 (1:16.327)
10 Wentworth, Rachel SO MALONE 5:12.33
58.394 (58.394) 2:16.919 (1:18.525) 3:42.209 (1:25.290)
5:12.330 (1:30.121)
11 Karayan, Hannah FR CEDARVILLE 5:15.71
1:00.833 (1:00.833) 2:22.801 (1:21.968) 3:48.251 (1:25.450)
5:15.708 (1:27.457)
12 McMillan, Clara SO TREVECCA NAZ 5:29.10
1:00.823 (1:00.823) 2:27.009 (1:26.186) 3:59.827 (1:32.818)
5:29.100 (1:29.273)
Event 6 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 17:40.78 4/18/2015 Caroline Hampton, Trevecca Nazarene
D2 Auto: A 16:16.33
D2 Provo: P 17:14.52
HC Record: H 16:11.40 4/29/2016 Kristina Galat
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thompson, Hannah JR MALONE 17:35.34G 2
40.464 (40.464) 2:02.822 (1:22.358) 3:26.302 (1:23.480)
4:50.158 (1:23.856) 6:15.668 (1:25.510) 7:42.068 (1:26.400)
9:06.286 (1:24.218) 10:31.977 (1:25.691) 11:59.118 (1:27.141)
13:26.288 (1:27.170) 14:50.362 (1:24.074) 16:15.749 (1:25.387)
17:35.336 (1:19.587)
2 Smith, Jade SR MALONE 17:39.63G 2
40.715 (40.715) 2:03.068 (1:22.353) 3:26.560 (1:23.492)
4:50.070 (1:23.510) 6:15.616 (1:25.546) 7:41.878 (1:26.262)
9:06.029 (1:24.151) 10:32.082 (1:26.053) 11:58.749 (1:26.667)
13:26.055 (1:27.306) 14:50.557 (1:24.502) 16:15.617 (1:25.060)
17:39.622 (1:24.005)
3 Coy, Brianna SO WALSH 17:48.03 2
40.602 (40.602) 2:03.001 (1:22.399) 3:26.497 (1:23.496)
4:50.636 (1:24.139) 6:16.297 (1:25.661) 7:42.580 (1:26.283)
9:07.649 (1:25.069) 10:34.487 (1:26.838) 12:02.789 (1:28.302)
13:32.339 (1:29.550) 14:59.938 (1:27.599) 16:26.689 (1:26.751)
17:48.021 (1:21.332)
4 Edwards, Kyleigh FR HILLSDALE 17:59.98 2
41.304 (41.304) 2:03.626 (1:22.322) 3:27.106 (1:23.480)
4:51.097 (1:23.991) 6:16.891 (1:25.794) 7:43.511 (1:26.620)
9:08.148 (1:24.637) 10:35.598 (1:27.450) 12:03.789 (1:28.191)
13:34.319 (1:30.530) 15:04.730 (1:30.411) 16:34.605 (1:29.875)
17:59.979 (1:25.374)
5 Casaletto, Kayla JR CEDARVILLE 18:01.56 2
41.012 (41.012) 2:03.339 (1:22.327) 3:26.844 (1:23.505)
4:50.827 (1:23.983) 6:16.625 (1:25.798) 7:43.248 (1:26.623)
9:11.306 (1:28.058) 10:41.570 (1:30.264) 12:12.154 (1:30.584)
13:43.893 (1:31.739) 15:14.981 (1:31.088) 16:44.414 (1:29.433)
18:01.558 (1:17.144)
6 Leppelmeier, Alexa FR WALSH 18:09.67 2
42.539 (42.539) 2:07.253 (1:24.714) 3:33.534 (1:26.281)
5:01.445 (1:27.911) 6:30.950 (1:29.505) 7:56.523 (1:25.573)
9:22.591 (1:26.068) 10:52.303 (1:29.712) 12:22.893 (1:30.590)
13:54.036 (1:31.143) 15:23.915 (1:29.879) 16:52.467 (1:28.552)
18:09.662 (1:17.195)
7 Rauch, Addison SO HILLSDALE 18:30.75 2
42.683 (42.683) 2:07.412 (1:24.729) 3:33.762 (1:26.350)
5:01.279 (1:27.517) 6:30.070 (1:28.791) 7:58.592 (1:28.522)
9:26.655 (1:28.063) 10:56.655 (1:30.000) 12:27.696 (1:31.041)
13:59.620 (1:31.924) 15:31.919 (1:32.299) 17:05.061 (1:33.142)
18:30.750 (1:25.689)
8 Sawyer, Christina FR HILLSDALE 18:32.58 2
41.926 (41.926) 2:05.379 (1:23.453) 3:30.866 (1:25.487)
4:58.409 (1:27.543) 6:27.245 (1:28.836) 7:56.846 (1:29.601)
9:25.437 (1:28.591) 10:56.266 (1:30.829) 12:27.417 (1:31.151)
13:59.296 (1:31.879) 15:32.122 (1:32.826) 17:04.586 (1:32.464)
18:32.580 (1:27.994)
9 Haynes, Danielle JR DAVIS & ELKI 18:39.42 2
42.952 (42.952) 2:07.450 (1:24.498) 3:33.719 (1:26.269)
5:01.403 (1:27.684) 6:30.336 (1:28.933) 7:58.857 (1:28.521)
9:29.600 (1:30.743) 11:03.020 (1:33.420) 12:33.096 (1:30.076)
14:05.714 (1:32.618) 15:39.697 (1:33.983) 17:13.183 (1:33.486)
18:39.415 (1:26.232)
10 Johnson, Chelsea SR WALSH 18:51.39 2
42.497 (42.497) 2:07.198 (1:24.701) 3:33.908 (1:26.710)
5:02.029 (1:28.121) 6:31.540 (1:29.511) 8:02.563 (1:31.023)
9:34.973 (1:32.410) 11:08.965 (1:33.992) 12:42.922 (1:33.957)
14:17.356 (1:34.434) 15:51.920 (1:34.564) 17:24.855 (1:32.935)
18:51.386 (1:26.531)
11 Kroll, Maggie SR WALSH 18:58.96 2
42.838 (42.838) 2:07.644 (1:24.806) 3:33.983 (1:26.339)
5:01.583 (1:27.600) 6:30.700 (1:29.117) 7:59.044 (1:28.344)
9:29.731 (1:30.687) 11:02.238 (1:32.507) 12:37.411 (1:35.173)
14:13.167 (1:35.756) 15:51.575 (1:38.408) 17:29.242 (1:37.667)
18:58.955 (1:29.713)
12 Cutright, Reba SR DAVIS & ELKI 19:05.36 2
43.822 (43.822) 2:09.421 (1:25.599) 3:37.714 (1:28.293)
5:07.166 (1:29.452) 6:37.539 (1:30.373) 8:09.003 (1:31.464)
9:40.661 (1:31.658) 11:13.961 (1:33.300) 12:48.199 (1:34.238)
14:23.779 (1:35.580) 16:00.297 (1:36.518) 17:37.218 (1:36.921)
19:05.354 (1:28.136)
13 Farrand, Skyler FR CEDARVILLE 19:05.56 2
43.162 (43.162) 2:07.907 (1:24.745) 3:34.497 (1:26.590)
5:02.097 (1:27.600) 6:29.865 (1:27.768) 7:58.665 (1:28.800)
9:29.347 (1:30.682) 11:02.876 (1:33.529) 12:38.421 (1:35.545)
14:15.101 (1:36.680) 15:53.342 (1:38.241) 17:33.788 (1:40.446)
19:05.557 (1:31.769)
14 Parsons, Lily SO OHIO VALLEY 19:13.22 2
43.476 (43.476) 2:08.380 (1:24.904) 3:34.972 (1:26.592)
5:03.360 (1:28.388) 6:34.141 (1:30.781) 8:07.587 (1:33.446)
9:40.848 (1:33.261) 11:16.297 (1:35.449) 12:52.605 (1:36.308)
14:29.820 (1:37.215) 16:08.034 (1:38.214) 17:44.758 (1:36.724)
19:13.220 (1:28.462)
15 Penrod, Jordan FR CEDARVILLE 19:18.02 2
44.006 (44.006) 2:09.100 (1:25.094) 3:37.149 (1:28.049)
5:07.043 (1:29.894) 6:37.852 (1:30.809) 8:09.746 (1:31.894)
9:41.785 (1:32.039) 11:19.115 (1:37.330) 12:56.369 (1:37.254)
14:34.566 (1:38.197) 16:12.670 (1:38.104) 17:50.357 (1:37.687)
19:18.014 (1:27.657)
16 Reagle, Amanda SR HILLSDALE 19:27.29 2
41.685 (41.685) 2:06.182 (1:24.497) 3:33.527 (1:27.345)
5:01.155 (1:27.628) 6:31.825 (1:30.670) 8:08.327 (1:36.502)
9:44.810 (1:36.483) 11:26.557 (1:41.747) 13:08.394 (1:41.837)
14:50.502 (1:42.108) 16:31.913 (1:41.411) 18:04.356 (1:32.443)
19:27.284 (1:22.928)
17 Wentworth, Rachel SO MALONE 19:30.39 2
44.082 (44.082) 2:09.400 (1:25.318) 3:37.435 (1:28.035)
5:07.365 (1:29.930) 6:37.734 (1:30.369) 8:09.441 (1:31.707)
9:41.352 (1:31.911) 11:18.223 (1:36.871) 12:58.666 (1:40.443)
14:39.009 (1:40.343) 16:19.494 (1:40.485) 18:00.600 (1:41.106)
19:30.390 (1:29.790)
18 Soper, Lydia SO TREVECCA NAZ 19:46.44 1
46.739 (46.739) 2:19.799 (1:33.060) 3:52.055 (1:32.256)
5:24.517 (1:32.462) 6:59.966 (1:35.449) 8:35.380 (1:35.414)
10:11.200 (1:35.820) 11:47.893 (1:36.693) 13:25.621 (1:37.728)
15:01.475 (1:35.854) 16:38.411 (1:36.936) 18:13.779 (1:35.368)
19:46.438 (1:32.659)
19 Purdy, Torrie JR FINDLAY 20:36.37 1
45.925 (45.925) 2:18.011 (1:32.086) 3:52.261 (1:34.250)
5:25.044 (1:32.783) 7:00.268 (1:35.224) 8:37.311 (1:37.043)
10:16.252 (1:38.941) 11:58.191 (1:41.939) 13:40.743 (1:42.552)
15:24.985 (1:44.242) 17:10.513 (1:45.528) 18:55.420 (1:44.907)
20:36.361 (1:40.941)
20 Dalton, Alexandra FR MALONE 20:54.20 1
44.903 (44.903) 2:16.623 (1:31.720) 3:48.681 (1:32.058)
5:20.516 (1:31.835) 6:55.698 (1:35.182) 8:35.861 (1:40.163)
10:17.943 (1:42.082) 12:02.279 (1:44.336) 13:48.769 (1:46.490)
15:35.376 (1:46.607) 17:23.643 (1:48.267) 19:11.562 (1:47.919)
20:54.200 (1:42.638)
21 Greiner, Madilyn SO FINDLAY 21:01.74 1
47.412 (47.412) 2:19.394 (1:31.982) 3:52.571 (1:33.177)
5:24.682 (1:32.111) 6:59.701 (1:35.019) 8:37.618 (1:37.917)
10:22.060 (1:44.442) 12:09.669 (1:47.609) 13:57.197 (1:47.528)
15:44.699 (1:47.502) 17:31.897 (1:47.198) 19:20.865 (1:48.968)
21:01.738 (1:40.873)
22 Keeley, Rachel SR KENTUCKY WES 21:09.99 1
45.642 (45.642) 2:17.565 (1:31.923) 3:51.985 (1:34.420)
5:29.418 (1:37.433) 7:10.242 (1:40.824) 8:54.465 (1:44.223)
10:39.975 (1:45.510) 12:27.220 (1:47.245) 14:14.764 (1:47.544)
16:02.132 (1:47.368) 17:50.187 (1:48.055) 19:34.825 (1:44.638)
21:09.981 (1:35.156)
23 Chelanga, Mevin FR OHIO VALLEY 22:46.98 1
46.179 (46.179) 2:19.724 (1:33.545) 4:01.294 (1:41.570)
5:48.460 (1:47.166) 7:35.365 (1:46.905) 9:26.562 (1:51.197)
11:19.831 (1:53.269) 13:14.324 (1:54.493) 15:10.876 (1:56.552)
17:09.279 (1:58.403) 19:08.036 (1:58.757) 21:03.943 (1:55.907)
22:46.973 (1:43.030)
24 McHenry, Marcella SO URSULINE (OH 23:12.91 1
46.926 (46.926) 2:20.087 (1:33.161) 3:56.209 (1:36.122)
5:45.363 (1:49.154) 7:37.831 (1:52.468) 9:35.613 (1:57.782)
11:32.574 (1:56.961) 13:35.259 (2:02.685) 15:34.411 (1:59.152)
17:38.723 (2:04.312) 19:35.331 (1:56.608) 21:32.783 (1:57.452)
23:12.902 (1:40.119)
25 McDaniel, Ciara FR ALDERSON BRO 23:20.98 1
47.795 (47.795) 2:26.924 (1:39.129) 4:12.665 (1:45.741)
6:02.482 (1:49.817) 7:55.525 (1:53.043) 9:51.236 (1:55.711)
11:49.991 (1:58.755) 13:45.641 (1:55.650) 15:42.649 (1:57.008)
17:41.603 (1:58.954) 19:40.272 (1:58.669) 21:37.034 (1:56.762)
23:20.974 (1:43.940)
26 Pucella, Ashley JR URSULINE (OH 24:39.25 1
48.221 (48.221) 2:25.615 (1:37.394) 4:11.363 (1:45.748)
6:02.216 (1:50.853) 7:55.189 (1:52.973) 9:51.167 (1:55.978)
11:50.358 (1:59.191) 13:52.977 (2:02.619) 16:04.471 (2:11.494)
18:18.793 (2:14.322) 20:31.735 (2:12.942) 22:41.513 (2:09.778)
24:39.250 (1:57.737)
-- Johnson, Gabby JR CEDARVILLE DNF 1
44.616 (44.616) 2:16.338 (1:31.722) 3:48.376 (1:32.038)
5:19.916 (1:31.540) 6:51.893 (1:31.977) 8:26.430 (1:34.537)
10:02.722 (1:36.292) 11:40.102 (1:37.380) 13:20.396 (1:40.294)
15:03.972 (1:43.576)
Event 7 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 38:08.56 4/29/2017 Alaina Spears, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 34:34.33
D2 Provo: P 36:37.02
HC Record: H 34:05.75 2016 Kristina Galat
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McIntyre, Hannah SR HILLSDALE 36:50.18G
1:29.481 (1:29.481) 3:00.434 (1:30.953) 4:27.233 (1:26.799)
5:55.596 (1:28.363) 7:24.116 (1:28.520) 8:52.014 (1:27.898)
10:16.954 (1:24.940) 11:43.456 (1:26.502) 13:10.501 (1:27.045)
14:37.632 (1:27.131) 16:04.364 (1:26.732) 17:31.422 (1:27.058)
18:59.048 (1:27.626) 20:28.732 (1:29.684) 21:59.179 (1:30.447)
23:30.397 (1:31.218) 25:00.489 (1:30.092) 26:31.878 (1:31.389)
28:02.218 (1:30.340) 29:29.413 (1:27.195) 30:59.218 (1:29.805)
32:28.895 (1:29.677) 33:56.991 (1:28.096) 35:24.379 (1:27.388)
36:50.171 (1:25.792)
2 Lewis, Arena SO HILLSDALE 37:43.76G
1:29.436 (1:29.436) 3:00.384 (1:30.948) 4:27.220 (1:26.836)
5:55.561 (1:28.341) 7:24.358 (1:28.797) 8:51.706 (1:27.348)
10:16.779 (1:25.073) 11:43.329 (1:26.550) 13:10.406 (1:27.077)
14:37.542 (1:27.136) 16:04.599 (1:27.057) 17:31.703 (1:27.104)
18:59.653 (1:27.950) 20:31.221 (1:31.568) 22:03.776 (1:32.555)
23:36.531 (1:32.755) 25:10.210 (1:33.679) 26:43.028 (1:32.818)
28:15.982 (1:32.954) 29:50.562 (1:34.580) 31:25.472 (1:34.910)
33:01.197 (1:35.725) 34:37.704 (1:36.507) 36:12.752 (1:35.048)
37:43.756 (1:31.004)
3 Robertson, Claire FR WALSH 38:43.91
1:29.666 (1:29.666) 3:00.651 (1:30.985) 4:27.494 (1:26.843)
5:56.434 (1:28.940) 7:27.306 (1:30.872) 8:58.541 (1:31.235)
10:29.988 (1:31.447) 12:03.747 (1:33.759) 13:37.475 (1:33.728)
15:12.155 (1:34.680) 16:47.126 (1:34.971) 18:22.388 (1:35.262)
19:56.178 (1:33.790) 21:31.208 (1:35.030) 23:07.486 (1:36.278)
24:42.424 (1:34.938) 26:18.479 (1:36.055) 27:55.865 (1:37.386)
29:29.617 (1:33.752) 31:03.013 (1:33.396) 32:36.008 (1:32.995)
34:10.691 (1:34.683) 35:44.642 (1:33.951) 37:17.056 (1:32.414)
38:43.901 (1:26.845)
4 Tweedie, Laura SR MALONE 38:52.49
1:31.930 (1:31.930) 3:08.156 (1:36.226) 4:41.342 (1:33.186)
6:15.975 (1:34.633) 7:49.998 (1:34.023) 9:23.554 (1:33.556)
10:55.368 (1:31.814) 12:28.776 (1:33.408) 14:01.978 (1:33.202)
15:35.538 (1:33.560) 17:08.955 (1:33.417) 18:42.484 (1:33.529)
20:14.220 (1:31.736) 21:46.050 (1:31.830) 23:18.568 (1:32.518)
24:51.103 (1:32.535) 26:23.647 (1:32.544) 27:55.639 (1:31.992)
29:29.530 (1:33.891) 31:04.162 (1:34.632) 32:38.934 (1:34.772)
34:13.347 (1:34.413) 35:47.776 (1:34.429) 37:22.296 (1:34.520)
38:52.488 (1:30.192)
5 Koons, Rachel SR MALONE 39:23.89
1:32.218 (1:32.218) 3:08.347 (1:36.129) 4:41.124 (1:32.777)
6:15.715 (1:34.591) 7:50.101 (1:34.386) 9:23.633 (1:33.532)
10:55.337 (1:31.704) 12:28.745 (1:33.408) 14:01.936 (1:33.191)
15:35.579 (1:33.643) 17:09.502 (1:33.923) 18:42.857 (1:33.355)
20:16.058 (1:33.201) 21:51.164 (1:35.106) 23:27.647 (1:36.483)
25:03.657 (1:36.010) 26:40.937 (1:37.280) 28:17.847 (1:36.910)
29:54.933 (1:37.086) 31:32.679 (1:37.746) 33:11.096 (1:38.417)
34:47.375 (1:36.279) 36:21.674 (1:34.299) 37:54.788 (1:33.114)
39:23.890 (1:29.102)
6 Vincent, Amanda SR WALSH 39:35.06
1:31.766 (1:31.766) 3:07.856 (1:36.090) 4:41.892 (1:34.036)
6:16.678 (1:34.786) 7:50.656 (1:33.978) 9:24.384 (1:33.728)
10:55.904 (1:31.520) 12:29.264 (1:33.360) 14:02.510 (1:33.246)
15:35.934 (1:33.424) 17:09.563 (1:33.629) 18:42.936 (1:33.373)
20:15.488 (1:32.552) 21:49.605 (1:34.117) 23:24.004 (1:34.399)
24:59.545 (1:35.541) 26:36.782 (1:37.237) 28:15.127 (1:38.345)
29:51.216 (1:36.089) 31:30.319 (1:39.103) 33:08.512 (1:38.193)
34:46.484 (1:37.972) 36:24.761 (1:38.277) 38:04.376 (1:39.615)
39:35.057 (1:30.681)
7 Southgate, Emily SO HILLSDALE 39:58.43
1:30.041 (1:30.041) 3:04.489 (1:34.448) 4:38.137 (1:33.648)
6:12.994 (1:34.857) 7:48.297 (1:35.303) 9:23.364 (1:35.067)
10:55.673 (1:32.309) 12:29.008 (1:33.335) 14:02.245 (1:33.237)
15:35.763 (1:33.518) 17:09.797 (1:34.034) 18:43.260 (1:33.463)
20:19.730 (1:36.470) 21:59.072 (1:39.342) 23:37.323 (1:38.251)
25:16.660 (1:39.337) 26:55.053 (1:38.393) 28:31.659 (1:36.606)
30:10.997 (1:39.338) 31:50.789 (1:39.792) 33:31.279 (1:40.490)
35:13.363 (1:42.084) 36:54.852 (1:41.489) 38:33.865 (1:39.013)
39:58.428 (1:24.563)
8 Campbell, Hannah SR MALONE 40:04.38
1:32.049 (1:32.049) 3:08.119 (1:36.070) 4:41.418 (1:33.299)
6:16.007 (1:34.589) 7:50.377 (1:34.370) 9:24.010 (1:33.633)
10:55.614 (1:31.604) 12:29.023 (1:33.409) 14:02.195 (1:33.172)
15:35.868 (1:33.673) 17:09.125 (1:33.257) 18:42.632 (1:33.507)
20:15.066 (1:32.434) 21:47.748 (1:32.682) 23:24.311 (1:36.563)
25:01.412 (1:37.101) 26:41.480 (1:40.068) 28:24.017 (1:42.537)
30:05.108 (1:41.091) 31:48.341 (1:43.233) 33:32.162 (1:43.821)
35:12.246 (1:40.084) 36:50.730 (1:38.484) 38:31.865 (1:41.135)
40:04.379 (1:32.514)
9 Hampton, Caroline JR TREVECCA NAZ 40:06.51
1:29.897 (1:29.897) 3:00.903 (1:31.006) 4:28.058 (1:27.155)
5:58.568 (1:30.510) 7:30.227 (1:31.659) 9:02.692 (1:32.465)
10:35.527 (1:32.835) 12:10.318 (1:34.791) 13:45.492 (1:35.174)
15:20.271 (1:34.779) 16:55.202 (1:34.931) 18:34.230 (1:39.028)
20:11.853 (1:37.623) 21:49.340 (1:37.487) 23:27.989 (1:38.649)
25:07.971 (1:39.982) 26:51.079 (1:43.108) 28:32.309 (1:41.230)
30:14.270 (1:41.961) 31:56.384 (1:42.114) 33:36.719 (1:40.335)
35:18.914 (1:42.195) 37:00.038 (1:41.124) 38:38.165 (1:38.127)
40:06.502 (1:28.337)
10 Flemming, Sierra SR TREVECCA NAZ 40:12.81
1:31.287 (1:31.287) 3:07.234 (1:35.947) 4:41.087 (1:33.853)
6:15.696 (1:34.609) 7:50.243 (1:34.547) 9:23.879 (1:33.636)
10:55.992 (1:32.113) 12:30.443 (1:34.451) 14:08.096 (1:37.653)
15:45.770 (1:37.674) 17:23.441 (1:37.671) 18:59.903 (1:36.462)
20:41.259 (1:41.356) 22:21.016 (1:39.757) 23:59.472 (1:38.456)
25:37.408 (1:37.936) 27:14.756 (1:37.348) 28:54.526 (1:39.770)
30:33.294 (1:38.768) 32:14.846 (1:41.552) 33:54.333 (1:39.487)
35:32.575 (1:38.242) 37:09.745 (1:37.170) 38:46.865 (1:37.120)
40:12.803 (1:25.938)
11 Honesty, Kayla SO OHIO VALLEY 41:25.00
1:31.647 (1:31.647) 3:07.829 (1:36.182) 4:41.655 (1:33.826)
6:16.315 (1:34.660) 7:50.482 (1:34.167) 9:24.240 (1:33.758)
10:56.634 (1:32.394) 12:31.149 (1:34.515) 14:11.556 (1:40.407)
15:53.780 (1:42.224) 17:34.949 (1:41.169) 19:16.455 (1:41.506)
20:57.008 (1:40.553) 22:39.695 (1:42.687) 24:23.072 (1:43.377)
26:06.083 (1:43.011) 27:50.279 (1:44.196) 29:34.826 (1:44.547)
31:18.392 (1:43.566) 33:01.012 (1:42.620) 34:46.212 (1:45.200)
36:29.155 (1:42.943) 38:13.373 (1:44.218) 39:55.195 (1:41.822)
41:24.991 (1:29.796)
12 Treadway, Taylor JR ALDERSON BRO 41:50.85
1:31.487 (1:31.487) 3:07.548 (1:36.061) 4:41.575 (1:34.027)
6:16.186 (1:34.611) 7:50.271 (1:34.085) 9:24.067 (1:33.796)
10:56.261 (1:32.194) 12:30.288 (1:34.027) 14:07.145 (1:36.857)
15:46.231 (1:39.086) 17:27.767 (1:41.536) 19:12.269 (1:44.502)
20:57.411 (1:45.142) 22:41.393 (1:43.982) 24:26.723 (1:45.330)
26:11.293 (1:44.570) 27:52.963 (1:41.670) 29:37.719 (1:44.756)
31:18.626 (1:40.907) 33:07.065 (1:48.439) 34:54.288 (1:47.223)
36:42.850 (1:48.562) 38:29.117 (1:46.267) 40:17.670 (1:48.553)
41:50.844 (1:33.174)
13 Martin, Maria SO MALONE 41:56.74
1:33.253 (1:33.253) 3:09.438 (1:36.185) 4:45.102 (1:35.664)
6:23.567 (1:38.465) 8:01.293 (1:37.726) 9:38.638 (1:37.345)
11:15.463 (1:36.825) 12:55.220 (1:39.757) 14:37.054 (1:41.834)
16:20.520 (1:43.466) 18:04.966 (1:44.446) 19:49.949 (1:44.983)
21:33.562 (1:43.613) 23:17.063 (1:43.501) 25:02.652 (1:45.589)
26:47.331 (1:44.679) 28:32.595 (1:45.264) 30:13.080 (1:40.485)
31:54.904 (1:41.824) 33:37.106 (1:42.202) 35:18.503 (1:41.397)
36:59.794 (1:41.291) 38:37.245 (1:37.451) 40:23.152 (1:45.907)
41:56.736 (1:33.584)
14 Beisel, Catherine SR LAKE ERIE 43:44.85
1:32.900 (1:32.900) 3:08.601 (1:35.701) 4:42.170 (1:33.569)
6:16.763 (1:34.593) 7:54.609 (1:37.846) 9:37.911 (1:43.302)
11:15.291 (1:37.380) 13:02.310 (1:47.019) 14:49.344 (1:47.034)
16:35.615 (1:46.271) 18:26.062 (1:50.447) 20:11.881 (1:45.819)
21:58.170 (1:46.289) 23:49.882 (1:51.712) 25:37.199 (1:47.317)
27:30.227 (1:53.028) 29:19.706 (1:49.479) 31:05.470 (1:45.764)
33:00.045 (1:54.575) 34:55.577 (1:55.532) 36:42.019 (1:46.442)
38:28.549 (1:46.530) 40:17.418 (1:48.869) 42:04.375 (1:46.957)
43:44.846 (1:40.471)
15 Compton, Kristen SO TREVECCA NAZ 44:01.96
1:36.461 (1:36.461) 3:18.561 (1:42.100) 5:00.254 (1:41.693)
6:42.373 (1:42.119) 8:25.399 (1:43.026) 10:09.914 (1:44.515)
11:55.208 (1:45.294) 13:40.677 (1:45.469) 15:26.777 (1:46.100)
17:13.439 (1:46.662) 19:01.743 (1:48.304) 20:44.643 (1:42.900)
22:40.308 (1:55.665) 24:27.338 (1:47.030) 26:09.008 (1:41.670)
27:55.021 (1:46.013) 29:43.262 (1:48.241) 31:29.693 (1:46.431)
33:17.347 (1:47.654) 35:06.628 (1:49.281) 36:56.506 (1:49.878)
38:50.926 (1:54.420) 40:42.970 (1:52.044) 42:24.333 (1:41.363)
44:01.959 (1:37.626)
16 Curren, Maria JR URSULINE (OH 45:19.29
1:31.506 (1:31.506) 3:07.525 (1:36.019) 4:41.637 (1:34.112)
6:18.491 (1:36.854) 8:01.982 (1:43.491) 9:47.856 (1:45.874)
11:35.746 (1:47.890) 13:25.577 (1:49.831) 15:16.186 (1:50.609)
17:06.734 (1:50.548) 18:58.130 (1:51.396) 20:49.222 (1:51.092)
22:41.236 (1:52.014) 24:32.507 (1:51.271) 26:27.821 (1:55.314)
28:20.001 (1:52.180) 30:14.004 (1:54.003) 32:07.467 (1:53.463)
34:03.687 (1:56.220) 36:01.025 (1:57.338) 37:55.981 (1:54.956)
39:48.980 (1:52.999) 41:40.736 (1:51.756) 43:33.094 (1:52.358)
45:19.282 (1:46.188)
17 Guerry, Sarah FR URSULINE (OH 50:18.03
1:36.283 (1:36.283) 3:19.705 (1:43.422) 5:08.717 (1:49.012)
7:01.616 (1:52.899) 8:55.781 (1:54.165) 10:51.387 (1:55.606)
12:47.356 (1:55.969) 14:46.005 (1:58.649) 16:45.594 (1:59.589)
18:46.647 (2:01.053) 20:47.596 (2:00.949) 22:48.763 (2:01.167)
24:52.443 (2:03.680) 26:57.488 (2:05.045) 29:02.415 (2:04.927)
31:09.957 (2:07.542) 33:17.861 (2:07.904) 35:25.952 (2:08.091)
37:33.476 (2:07.524) 39:44.011 (2:10.535) 41:53.512 (2:09.501)
44:04.572 (2:11.060) 46:12.696 (2:08.124) 48:19.617 (2:06.921)
50:18.024 (1:58.407)
Event 8 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 14.04 4/29/2017 Janelle Perry, Ursuline
D2 Auto: A 13.45
D2 Provo: P 14.23
HC Record: H 13.76 5/1/2015 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glass, Milani SR FINDLAY 13.98Q 3.0 3
2 Fennell, Meredith SR WALSH 14.64Q 2.3 2
3 Moyer, Cyann FR URSULINE (OH 14.83Q 1.0 1
4 Botha, Carmen FR HILLSDALE 14.74Q 3.0 3
5 Opoku, Gloria FR MALONE 14.97Q 2.3 2
6 Plaugher, Rosa FR DAVIS & ELKI 15.23Q 1.0 1
7 Moeller, Johanna SO LAKE ERIE 14.99q 3.0 3
8 Townsend, Calli FR HILLSDALE 15.14q 2.3 2
9 Svendsen, Paige SO MALONE 15.80 2.3 2
10 Green, Azaria SO DAVIS & ELKI 16.29 1.0 1
11 Hines, Jessica FR KENTUCKY WES 16.38 1.0 1
12 McDermott, Madelynn SO MALONE 16.48 3.0 3
13 Rodgers, Alexandra SO WALSH 16.52 3.0 3
14 Jones, Raquel FR WALSH 16.66 2.3 2
15 Warren, Brooklyn FR CEDARVILLE 17.13 2.3 2
16 Tumblin, Monica SO OHIO DOMINIC 17.52 1.0 1
17 Starkey, Camdyn SO OHIO VALLEY 17.58 3.0 3
18 Hardin, Aleisa SO KENTUCKY WES 17.73 1.0 1
19 Roberts, Madison FR CEDARVILLE 17.92 3.0 3
Event 8 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 14.04 4/29/2017 Janelle Perry, Ursuline
D2 Auto: A 13.45
D2 Provo: P 14.23
HC Record: H 13.76 5/1/2015 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Glass, Milani SR FINDLAY 13.98G 2.0
2 Fennell, Meredith SR WALSH 14.37 2.0
3 Botha, Carmen FR HILLSDALE 14.39 2.0
4 Moyer, Cyann FR URSULINE (OH 14.83 2.0
5 Plaugher, Rosa FR DAVIS & ELKI 15.09 2.0
6 Townsend, Calli FR HILLSDALE 15.13 2.0
7 Opoku, Gloria FR MALONE 19.44 2.0
-- Moeller, Johanna SO LAKE ERIE DQ 2.0 Rule 5.52c, 5.52d
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 1:04.34 4/19/2014 Shatasia Walker, Central State
D2 Auto: A 58.92
D2 Provo: P 1:02.09
HC Record: H 59.30 2009 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Botha, Carmen FR HILLSDALE G 1:03.86Q 2
2 Townsend, Calli FR HILLSDALE 1:04.90Q 1
3 Kirk, Samantha FR DAVIS & ELKI 1:05.19Q 1
4 Goff, Sydney JR KENTUCKY WES 1:06.89Q 2
5 Svendsen, Paige SO MALONE 1:05.37q 1
6 Adams, Janessa SO OHIO VALLEY 1:06.83q 1
7 Tamasovich, Megan SO OHIO DOMINIC 1:08.97q 2
8 McDermott, Madelynn SO MALONE 1:09.12q 1
9 Warren, Brooklyn FR CEDARVILLE 1:10.62 1
10 Jones, Raquel FR WALSH 1:10.97 2
11 Payton, Teairra JR KENTUCKY WES 1:13.41 1
12 Tumblin, Monica SO OHIO DOMINIC 1:15.29 2
13 Hardin, Aleisa SO KENTUCKY WES 1:16.04 1
14 Barber, Bryanna SO OHIO DOMINIC 1:17.12 2
-- Moyer, Cyann FR URSULINE (OH DNF 2
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 1:04.34 4/19/2014 Shatasia Walker, Central State
D2 Auto: A 58.92
D2 Provo: P 1:02.09
HC Record: H 59.30 2009 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Botha, Carmen FR HILLSDALE 1:02.48G
2 Townsend, Calli FR HILLSDALE 1:03.36G
3 Kirk, Samantha FR DAVIS & ELKI 1:03.56G
4 Svendsen, Paige SO MALONE 1:05.17
5 Goff, Sydney JR KENTUCKY WES 1:05.29
6 Adams, Janessa SO OHIO VALLEY 1:07.37
7 McDermott, Madelynn SO MALONE 1:08.07
8 Tamasovich, Megan SO OHIO DOMINIC 1:11.44
Event 10 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 11:05.23 4/28/2017 Hannah Thompson, Malone
D2 Auto: A 10:19.33
D2 Provo: P 11:04.19
HC Record: H 9:50.54 5/5/2016 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berger, Sarah SR WALSH 10:32.83P
46.721 (46.721) 2:09.592 (1:22.871) 3:31.684 (1:22.092)
4:54.992 (1:23.308) 6:19.000 (1:24.008) 7:44.801 (1:25.801)
9:10.347 (1:25.546) 10:32.824 (1:22.477)
2 Eads, Allysen JR HILLSDALE 10:44.63P
46.727 (46.727) 2:11.016 (1:24.289) 3:35.293 (1:24.277)
5:01.108 (1:25.815) 6:27.469 (1:26.361) 7:54.661 (1:27.192)
9:21.232 (1:26.571) 10:44.623 (1:23.391)
3 Smith, Jade SR MALONE 10:51.73P
46.952 (46.952) 2:11.330 (1:24.378) 3:35.624 (1:24.294)
5:02.533 (1:26.909) 6:28.723 (1:26.190) 7:55.338 (1:26.615)
9:23.006 (1:27.668) 10:51.724 (1:28.718)
4 Thompson, Hannah JR MALONE 10:56.85P
46.701 (46.701) 2:11.972 (1:25.271) 3:37.664 (1:25.692)
5:05.043 (1:27.379) 6:32.613 (1:27.570) 8:01.194 (1:28.581)
9:30.778 (1:29.584) 10:56.843 (1:26.065)
5 Casaletto, Kayla JR CEDARVILLE 11:14.04
46.969 (46.969) 2:12.177 (1:25.208) 3:37.961 (1:25.784)
5:05.655 (1:27.694) 6:36.650 (1:30.995) 8:09.502 (1:32.852)
9:44.294 (1:34.792) 11:14.035 (1:29.741)
6 Kroll, Maggie SR WALSH 11:22.20
49.375 (49.375) 2:17.245 (1:27.870) 3:44.716 (1:27.471)
5:14.637 (1:29.921) 6:46.386 (1:31.749) 8:18.529 (1:32.143)
9:52.435 (1:33.906) 11:22.197 (1:29.762)
7 Johnson, Chelsea SR WALSH 11:26.43
49.267 (49.267) 2:16.581 (1:27.314) 3:43.818 (1:27.237)
5:13.841 (1:30.023) 6:46.548 (1:32.707) 8:19.843 (1:33.295)
9:53.509 (1:33.666) 11:26.423 (1:32.914)
8 Lynch, Macy FR WALSH 11:58.88
49.640 (49.640) 2:20.299 (1:30.659) 3:52.106 (1:31.807)
5:27.231 (1:35.125) 7:04.459 (1:37.228) 8:44.928 (1:40.469)
10:25.103 (1:40.175) 11:58.879 (1:33.776)
9 Soper, Lydia SO TREVECCA NAZ 12:07.25
50.269 (50.269) 2:21.088 (1:30.819) 3:52.982 (1:31.894)
5:28.600 (1:35.618) 7:08.115 (1:39.515) 8:48.835 (1:40.720)
10:29.131 (1:40.296) 12:07.241 (1:38.110)
10 Flemming, Sierra SR TREVECCA NAZ 12:21.06
49.953 (49.953) 2:23.130 (1:33.177) 3:59.258 (1:36.128)
5:38.863 (1:39.605) 7:20.719 (1:41.856) 9:03.845 (1:43.126)
10:42.813 (1:38.968) 12:21.057 (1:38.244)
11 Henley, Gina SR LAKE ERIE 12:40.22
50.559 (50.559) 2:24.168 (1:33.609) 4:02.259 (1:38.091)
5:43.394 (1:41.135) 7:26.493 (1:43.099) 9:11.115 (1:44.622)
10:56.854 (1:45.739) 12:40.217 (1:43.363)
Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 47.72 4/29/2017 Ursuline
D2 Auto: A 45.41
D2 Provo: P 46.85
HC Record: H 46.63 4/16/2016 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
V Wichman, C Zehner, F Shea, A Moran
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 URSULINE (OHIO) 48.59Q 1
1) Hill, Crystle SR 2) Moyer, Cyann FR
3) Fletcher, Tea SO 4) Perry, Janelle JR
2 HILLSDALE 48.84Q 2
1) Shea, Fiona JR 2) Benson, Sarah SR
3) Johannson, Kajsa FR 4) Watts, Hannah SR
3 FINDLAY 49.16Q 1
1) Glass, Milani SR 2) Hemmings, Semoy SO
3) Manns, Aubreah SO 4) Shipman, Jenna SO
4 OHIO DOMINICAN 49.48Q 2
1) Washington, Dominique FR 2) Barber, Bryanna SO
3) Stevens, Shaunqueza SO 4) Stepney, Imani SO
5 LAKE ERIE 49.74q 2
1) Patton, McKenzie SO 2) Hartman, Luca FR
3) Moeller, Johanna SO 4) Nielsen, Hailey SO
6 WALSH 50.00q 1
1) Fennell, Meredith SR 2) Joyce, Emily JR
3) Smith, Jetaiya JR 4) Kotoch, Rachael SO
7 MALONE 50.63q 2
1) Perry, Natasha SO 2) Roberts, Madison FR
3) Strother, Paiten SR 4) Opoku, Gloria FR
8 KENTUCKY WESLEYAN 50.70q 2
1) Hardin, Aneya JR 2) Burns, Leslie JR
3) Goff, Sydney JR 4) Kelley, Kara JR
9 DAVIS & ELKINS 51.07 2
1) Perrin, Jakeya SO 2) Kirk, Samantha FR
3) Augustine, Megan SO 4) Moncrieffe, Moesha SO
10 ALDERSON BROADDUS 51.48 1
1) Hudson, Kelsey JR 2) Ross, Madison SO
3) Temple, Kamiyah FR 4) Adamski, Rachel JR
11 TREVECCA NAZARENE 54.29 1
1) Tyska, Jorden FR 2) Portell, McKenna SO
3) Brandt, Micaela SO 4) Kirk, Miriam JR
12 OHIO VALLEY 54.80 1
1) Adams, Janessa SO 2) Ohrn, Emily SR
3) Williams, Haley SO 4) Starkey, Camdyn SO
Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 47.72 4/29/2017 Ursuline
D2 Auto: A 45.41
D2 Provo: P 46.85
HC Record: H 46.63 4/16/2016 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
V Wichman, C Zehner, F Shea, A Moran
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 URSULINE (OHIO) 47.54G
2 HILLSDALE 47.57G
3 FINDLAY 48.23
4 OHIO DOMINICAN 49.07
5 WALSH 49.31
6 LAKE ERIE 49.67
7 MALONE 50.01
8 KENTUCKY WESLEYAN 50.07
Event 12 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 3:53.86 4/29/2017 Ursuline
D2 Auto: A 3:40.11
D2 Provo: P 3:47.90
HC Record: H 3:43.23 5/13/2016 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, V Wichman, S Benson, A Duber
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MALONE 3:51.99G 2
1) Carr, Rebekah SO 2) Murphy, Amber SO
3) Krieger, Ashley JR 4) Grimes, Katie JR
1:57.286 (1:57.286) 2:55.349 (58.063)
2 HILLSDALE 3:54.18 2
1) Eby, Zalonya FR 2) Moran, Ashlee SR
3) Porter, Abbie SO 4) Botha, Carmen FR
1:58.170 (1:58.170) 2:56.486 (58.316)
3 WALSH 3:55.85 2
1) Lehotay, Andra SO 2) Soehnlen, Megan FR
3) Berger, Sarah SR 4) Smith, Jetaiya JR
2:00.846 (2:00.846) 2:58.669 (57.823)
4 FINDLAY 4:02.79 2
1) Shipman, Jenna SO 2) Manns, Aubreah SO
3) Glass, Milani SR 4) Hemmings, Semoy SO
2:02.004 (2:02.004) 3:03.997 (1:01.993)
5 DAVIS & ELKINS 4:04.46 1
1) Kirk, Samantha FR 2) Perrin, Jakeya SO
3) Chambers, Roxine SO 4) Moncrieffe, Moesha SO
2:00.723 (2:00.723) 3:02.844 (1:02.121)
6 CEDARVILLE 4:05.77 2
1) Sweeney, Rachel FR 2) Bassette, Elizabeth JR
3) Ewing, Marie FR 4) Johnson, Hanah SO
1:59.661 (1:59.661) 3:03.227 (1:03.566)
7 KENTUCKY WESLEYAN 4:10.00 2
1) Hardin, Aneya JR 2) Goff, Sydney JR
3) Kelley, Kara JR 4) Burns, Leslie JR
2:04.898 (2:04.898) 3:07.848 (1:02.950)
8 OHIO DOMINICAN 4:10.44 1
1) Barber, Bryanna SO 2) Tamasovich, Megan SO
3) Stepney, Imani SO 4) Stevens, Shaunqueza SO
2:05.432 (2:05.432) 3:06.734 (1:01.302)
9 OHIO VALLEY 4:14.91 1
1) Starkey, Camdyn SO 2) Parsons, Lily SO
3) Ohrn, Emily SR 4) Adams, Janessa SO
2:10.269 (2:10.269) 3:14.250 (1:03.981)
10 ALDERSON BROADDUS 4:19.83 1
1) Ross, Madison SO 2) Temple, Kamiyah FR
3) Martin, Ashleigh JR 4) Collins, Monea SO
2:10.926 (2:10.926) 3:16.631 (1:05.705)
11 TREVECCA NAZARENE 4:31.06 1
1) Brandt, Micaela SO 2) Kirk, Miriam JR
3) McMillan, Clara SO 4) Tyska, Jorden FR
2:13.417 (2:13.417) 3:20.838 (1:07.421)
-- URSULINE (OHIO) DQ 1 Rule 5.5.2d
1) Edwards, Chelsea JR 2) Fletcher, Tea SO
3) Moyer, Cyann FR 4) Henry, Sugar FR
Event 13 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 1.65m 4/29/2017 Branney/Perry, Malone/Ursuline
D2 Auto: A 1.77m
D2 Provo: P 1.67m
HC Record: H 1.73m 1992 Kelly Oberlin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Branney, Olga SO MALONE 1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P O O O O XXX
2 Dackin, Taylor SR URSULINE (OH J1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P O XO O O P XXX
3 Tamasovich, Megan SO OHIO DOMINIC J1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O O XO XXX
4 Freeman, Kristin JR HILLSDALE 1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO O XO O XXX
5 Foley, Dominique SR WALSH J1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P O O XO XXX
5 Fiegl, Christine SO WALSH J1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P O O XO XXX
7 Nielsen, Hailey SO LAKE ERIE J1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Burdge, Sydney JR TREVECCA NAZ 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O O XXX
8 Fisher, Zoie FR OHIO DOMINIC 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O O XXX
10 Jones, Danielle SO HILLSDALE J1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
XO O O XXX
10 Schwartz, Amanda SO URSULINE (OH J1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O XO O XXX
-- Saunders, Jenna FR MALONE NH
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P XPP X
Event 14 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 3.35m 4/29/2017 Amanda Edwards, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 4.07m
D2 Provo: P 3.64m
HC Record: H 4.40m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barber, Kaitlyn SR WALSH 3.97mP 13-00.25
2.87 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
P P P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Whitford, Alexandra SR HILLSDALE 3.67mP 12-00.50
2.87 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P P P P P XO XXX
3 Barnes, Madeline FR CEDARVILLE 3.37mG 11-00.75
2.87 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
P P XO XO XXX
3 Bassette, Kathryn SO HILLSDALE 3.37mG 11-00.75
2.87 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
P P O O XXX
5 Nunan, Taylor SO CEDARVILLE 3.07m 10-00.75
2.87 3.07 3.22
O O XXX
5 Barton, Jessica FR CEDARVILLE 3.07m 10-00.75
2.87 3.07 3.22
XO O XXX
7 Edwards, Amanda SO CEDARVILLE 2.87m 9-05.00
2.87 3.07
O XXX
7 Viola, Alyssa FR HILLSDALE 2.87m 9-05.00
2.87 3.07
XO XXX
-- Williams, Haley SO OHIO VALLEY NH
2.87
XXX
-- Davis, Madaline FR FINDLAY NH
2.87
XXX
-- Scarberry, Nicole FR FINDLAY NH
2.87
XXX
Event 15 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 6.07m 4/29/2017 Janelle Perry, Ursuline
D2 Auto: A 6.25m
D2 Provo: P 5.79m
HC Record: H 5.82m 1991 Lisa Ladd
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ohlgren, Chloe SR HILLSDALE 5.51m 0.8 18-01.00
5.51m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 5.51m(1.3) 5.27m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.44m(+0.0)
2 Fennell, Meredith SR WALSH 5.49m 2.3 18-00.25
5.46m(0.7) FOUL(-1.8) 5.49m(2.3) 4.85m(+0.0) 5.26m(0.1) 5.33m(+0.0)
3 Foley, Dominique SR WALSH 5.41m 0.4 17-09.00
5.15m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.41m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.33m(-0.4)
4 Shipman, Jenna SO FINDLAY 5.26m -0.3 17-03.25
5.26m(-0.3) 4.77m(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.18m(0.6)
5 Strother, Paiten SR MALONE 5.16m +0.0 16-11.25
FOUL(0.1) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.13m(0.5) 5.10m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.04m(2.4)
6 Benson, Sarah SR HILLSDALE 5.05m 1.7 16-07.00
FOUL(-0.1) 5.03m(1.5) 5.04m(+0.0) 4.88m(-0.7) 5.05m(1.7) FOUL(1.7)
6 Hines, Jessica FR KENTUCKY WES 5.05m -0.2 16-07.00
4.92m(+0.0) 5.05m(-0.2) 5.04m(0.1) 5.04m(+0.0) 4.96m(1.4) 4.70m(2.3)
8 Jones, Danielle SO HILLSDALE 4.91m +0.0 16-01.50
4.80m(0.5) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.88m(1.1) 4.77m(1.7) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.3)
9 Cool, Kayla SR URSULINE (OH 4.80m +0.0 15-09.00
4.72m(3.0) 4.77m(-0.9) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.49m(2.4) 4.74m(0.5) FOUL(1.6)
10 Rodgers, Alexandra SO WALSH 4.79m +0.0 15-08.75
4.77m(1.1) 4.79m(+0.0) 4.58m(1.7)
10 Dukes, Aliyah SR DAVIS & ELKI 4.79m +0.0 15-08.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 4.79m(+0.0)
12 Henry, Sugar FR URSULINE (OH 4.75m 1.3 15-07.00
4.24m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.7) 4.75m(1.3)
13 Reynolds, Gabrielle FR DAVIS & ELKI 4.73m 1.6 15-06.25
4.66m(0.1) 4.66m(-0.9) 4.73m(1.6)
14 Johnson, Mia FR FINDLAY 4.70m 0.1 15-05.00
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.0) 4.70m(0.1)
15 Schwartz, Amanda SO URSULINE (OH 4.63m 1.8 15-02.25
4.63m(1.8) 4.45m(+0.0) 4.63m(-1.6)
16 Ross, Madison SO ALDERSON BRO 4.51m 1.5 14-09.75
4.50m(1.7) 4.51m(1.5) 4.06m(-0.1)
17 Hykes, Jayme JR ALDERSON BRO 4.45m 2.0 14-07.25
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 4.45m(2.0)
18 Knott, Taryne JR KENTUCKY WES 4.37m 0.3 14-04.00
4.26m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.3) 4.37m(0.3)
19 Moeller, Johanna SO LAKE ERIE 4.29m 0.1 14-01.00
FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.7) 4.29m(0.1)
-- Luea, Maria FR HILLSDALE FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.0)
-- Hardin, Aleisa SO KENTUCKY WES FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.4)
Event 16 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 11.22m 4/19/2014 Beatriz Indurain, Ursuline
D2 Auto: A 12.75m
D2 Provo: P 11.81m
HC Record: H 11.78m 4/30/2016 Chloe Ohlgren
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ohlgren, Chloe SR HILLSDALE 11.63mG 1.0 38-02.00
FOUL(1.3) 11.28m(2.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 11.63m(1.0)
2 Henry, Sugar FR URSULINE (OH 11.21m 0.6 36-09.50
11.12m(1.4) 11.21m(0.6) 10.94m(+0.0) 10.84m(0.9) 11.05m(0.8) 11.02m(-0.6)
3 Hines, Jessica FR KENTUCKY WES 10.88m 0.6 35-08.50
10.19m(+0.0) 10.27m(1.9) 10.59m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 10.88m(0.6) 10.55m(1.4)
4 Jones, Danielle SO HILLSDALE 10.72m 2.7 35-02.00
10.66m(+0.0) 10.72m(2.7) FOUL(1.9) 10.13m(0.4) FOUL(1.2) 10.36m(-0.2)
5 Gamble, Alexis SO URSULINE (OH 10.51m 1.3 34-05.75
FOUL(1.2) 10.49m(-0.8) 10.51m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.3)
6 Knott, Taryne JR KENTUCKY WES 10.24m 2.1 33-07.25
FOUL(0.6) 10.24m(1.5) 10.24m(2.1) 10.05m(2.0) 10.14m(1.9) 10.04m(+0.0)
7 Fiegl, Christine SO WALSH 10.20m 0.9 33-05.75
FOUL(0.2) 10.20m(0.9) 9.80m(+0.0) 9.77m(-0.1) 10.16m(1.5) 10.11m(0.8)
8 Kaiser, Rebecca JR HILLSDALE 10.19m 2.8 33-05.25
10.03m(-0.5) FOUL(0.9) 10.19m(2.8) 9.78m(-0.4) 9.68m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Johnson, Mia FR FINDLAY 10.04m +0.0 32-11.25
10.04m(+0.0) 9.96m(0.3) PASS FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.5) 9.96m(1.4)
10 Tran, Terissa FR FINDLAY 10.03m 1.3 32-11.00
FOUL(1.9) 10.03m(1.3) FOUL(2.0)
11 Cool, Kayla SR URSULINE (OH 9.96m 0.9 32-08.25
FOUL(0.4) 9.96m(0.9) FOUL(1.1)
12 Fisher, Zoie FR OHIO DOMINIC 9.65m 1.7 31-08.00
9.64m(0.7) 9.51m(0.7) 9.65m(1.7)
13 Hardin, Aleisa SO KENTUCKY WES 9.34m +0.0 30-07.75
FOUL(3.9) 9.32m(1.2) 9.34m(+0.0)
Event 17 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 13.16m 4/29/2017 Crystal Hopkins, Kentucky Wesleyan
D2 Auto: A 15.68m
D2 Provo: P 13.63m
HC Record: H 14.55m 2006 Sara Monteleone
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hahler, Hannah SO FINDLAY 15.08mP 49-05.75
14.17m 15.08m 14.48m 14.12m 14.33m FOUL
2 DeVincentis, Alex SR FINDLAY 14.75mP 48-04.75
FOUL 14.01m FOUL FOUL 14.75m 14.70m
3 Tolsma, Rachael SR HILLSDALE 14.14mP 46-04.75
12.82m 13.80m 13.86m 13.33m 12.54m 14.14m
4 Averesch, Holly JR FINDLAY 13.94mP 45-09.00
11.83m 12.42m 13.53m 12.91m 12.90m 13.94m
5 Mallory, Morrisa SO WALSH 13.65mP 44-09.50
13.14m 13.43m FOUL 13.65m 13.13m 12.84m
6 Cruise, Mariah SR CEDARVILLE 13.04m 42-09.50
12.19m 12.85m 12.77m 12.60m 13.04m FOUL
7 Thomas, Cornelia SR KENTUCKY WES 12.62m 41-05.00
FOUL 12.45m FOUL 12.62m 12.08m 12.31m
8 Brown, Abigail FR CEDARVILLE 12.40m 40-08.25
11.25m 11.80m 11.90m 12.40m 11.59m 12.19m
9 Pierre, Gesnide SO URSULINE (OH 12.15m 39-10.50
12.15m FOUL 11.23m 10.92m FOUL 11.96m
10 Anaraodo, Ndidiamaka FR WALSH 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL 11.42m FOUL
11 Rivers, Pasha FR OHIO DOMINIC 11.24m 36-10.50
10.28m 11.24m 10.65m
12 Reid, Taylor FR TREVECCA NAZ 11.06m 36-03.50
9.93m 10.75m 11.06m
13 Groves, Paige FR WALSH 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m FOUL FOUL
14 Shontz, Helene FR MALONE 10.82m 35-06.00
10.03m 10.21m 10.82m
15 Cool, Kayla SR URSULINE (OH 10.71m 35-01.75
10.03m 10.00m 10.71m
16 Barth, Emma SO OHIO DOMINIC 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m 10.06m 10.44m
17 Hudson, Kelsey JR ALDERSON BRO 10.55m 34-07.50
10.46m 10.55m 10.33m
17 Bailey, Sabrina JR FINDLAY 10.55m 34-07.50
9.10m 9.76m 10.55m
19 Ford, Ayanna SO OHIO VALLEY 9.95m 32-07.75
8.73m 9.41m 9.95m
20 Browne, Rachel JR OHIO VALLEY 9.64m 31-07.50
9.39m 9.60m 9.64m
21 Burchfield, Alexis FR OHIO VALLEY 9.26m 30-04.75
8.98m 9.26m 8.46m
22 Johnson, Sarah SO KENTUCKY WES 9.11m 29-10.75
9.11m 8.65m 8.12m
23 Casciato, Amanda FR LAKE ERIE 9.03m 29-07.50
8.87m 8.92m 9.03m
24 Ackerman, Haley SO OHIO VALLEY 8.74m 28-08.25
8.47m 8.74m 8.36m
Event 18 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 41.44m 4/29/2017 Che Tanner, Malone
D2 Auto: A 51.73m
D2 Provo: P 44.65m
HC Record: H 46.68m 2014 Amber Mueller
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DeVincentis, Alex SR FINDLAY 45.45mP 149-01
34.09m 42.78m FOUL 45.45m FOUL FOUL
2 Hahler, Hannah SO FINDLAY 43.81mG 143-09
40.01m 41.63m 43.81m FOUL 38.80m FOUL
3 Averesch, Holly JR FINDLAY 41.62mG 136-06
34.19m 38.22m 41.53m 41.62m FOUL FOUL
4 Cruise, Mariah SR CEDARVILLE 39.90m 130-11
36.78m 39.32m FOUL 39.90m FOUL FOUL
5 Mallory, Morrisa SO WALSH 38.29m 125-07
36.83m 38.29m FOUL 37.05m 36.88m 36.18m
6 Shontz, Helene FR MALONE 36.76m 120-07
31.73m FOUL 36.41m FOUL 36.64m 36.76m
7 Breehl, Payton JR WALSH 36.59m 120-00
35.86m 36.40m FOUL 34.35m 36.59m 34.03m
8 Lyons, Megan JR FINDLAY 35.55m 116-08
33.51m 33.47m 33.24m FOUL 32.39m 35.55m
9 Hudson, Kelsey JR ALDERSON BRO 33.41m 109-07
30.88m 33.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Anaraodo, Ndidiamaka FR WALSH 33.10m 108-07
28.06m 33.10m FOUL
11 Brown, Abigail FR CEDARVILLE 32.38m 106-03
FOUL 32.38m FOUL
12 Thomas, Cornelia SR KENTUCKY WES 32.37m 106-02
32.37m FOUL FOUL
13 Rivers, Pasha FR OHIO DOMINIC 31.37m 102-11
24.34m 30.88m 31.37m
14 Ford, Ayanna SO OHIO VALLEY 30.49m 100-00
30.20m 30.49m 27.49m
15 Reid, Taylor FR TREVECCA NAZ 29.93m 98-02
28.36m 29.60m 29.93m
16 Gavin, Alyssa SO URSULINE (OH 29.47m 96-08
28.00m 29.47m 29.02m
17 Barth, Emma SO OHIO DOMINIC 29.40m 96-05
FOUL FOUL 29.40m
18 Johnson, Sarah SO KENTUCKY WES 27.29m 89-06
FOUL FOUL 27.29m
19 Ackerman, Haley SO OHIO VALLEY 26.91m 88-03
FOUL 26.91m 26.83m
-- Groves, Paige FR WALSH FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 19 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 37.68m 4/29/2017 Courtney Kohler, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 50.03m
D2 Provo: P 41.24m
HC Record: H 43.00m 2008 Kristin Donovan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dougherty, Karley JR WALSH 36.20m 118-09
36.20m FOUL 34.09m FOUL 33.90m 32.91m
2 Rodgers, Alexandra SO WALSH 34.03m 111-08
FOUL 31.52m 34.03m 28.81m 29.73m FOUL
3 Ford, Ayanna SO OHIO VALLEY 33.41m 109-07
33.41m FOUL 30.75m 30.58m 33.09m 33.02m
4 Brown, Abigail FR CEDARVILLE 32.72m 107-04
27.70m 31.72m 29.80m 31.89m 32.72m 31.66m
5 Adamski, Rachel JR ALDERSON BRO 31.53m 103-05
31.06m 31.53m FOUL 30.82m FOUL 31.20m
6 Cool, Kayla SR URSULINE (OH 30.85m 101-02
26.63m 28.66m 27.70m 30.85m 29.94m 29.29m
7 Hines, Jessica FR KENTUCKY WES 30.68m 100-08
26.78m 28.67m 29.87m 29.06m FOUL 30.68m
8 Krieger, Ashley JR MALONE 28.82m 94-07
25.44m 28.82m 28.39m PASS PASS PASS
9 Pierre, Gesnide SO URSULINE (OH 28.69m 94-01
28.69m FOUL FOUL
10 Strother, Paiten SR MALONE 27.11m 88-11
27.11m 26.68m FOUL
11 LaFlamme, Jaylyn JR CEDARVILLE 26.60m 87-03
23.92m 25.25m 26.60m
12 Bailey, Sabrina JR FINDLAY 26.34m 86-05
26.34m 24.83m FOUL
13 Rivers, Pasha FR OHIO DOMINIC 23.61m 77-05
19.95m 18.80m 23.61m
14 Corbitt, Chloe JR ALDERSON BRO 23.30m 76-05
23.30m FOUL FOUL
15 Fisher, Zoie FR OHIO DOMINIC 22.07m 72-05
18.16m 22.07m 18.13m
16 Brunelle, Rachel JR OHIO VALLEY 21.90m 71-10
21.90m FOUL 20.04m
17 Reid, Taylor FR TREVECCA NAZ 21.59m 70-10
17.39m FOUL 21.59m
18 Knott, Taryne JR KENTUCKY WES 20.93m 68-08
18.92m 18.69m 20.93m
19 Biss, Jana FR URSULINE (OH 17.16m 56-03
17.16m 15.42m FOUL
20 Fogel, Rachael FR URSULINE (OH 15.29m 50-02
15.29m 14.04m 13.92m
Event 20 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 44.72m 4/29/2016 Crystal Hopkins, Kentucky Wesleyan
D2 Auto: A 60.48m
D2 Provo: P 51.53m
HC Record: H 57.64m 5/26/2016 Dana Newell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tolsma, Rachael SR HILLSDALE 54.61mP 179-02
53.39m 52.53m 51.38m 53.45m 50.89m 54.61m
2 Turley, Malia JR WALSH 50.35mG 165-02
48.41m 49.23m 47.09m 47.17m 50.35m 49.53m
3 Hahler, Hannah SO FINDLAY 48.49mG 159-01
42.07m 48.19m 48.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 DeVincentis, Alex SR FINDLAY 47.70mG 156-06
45.31m FOUL 45.22m FOUL 47.70m FOUL
5 Thomas, Cornelia SR KENTUCKY WES 47.63mG 156-03
46.31m 45.87m 44.03m 45.35m 47.63m 44.90m
6 Breehl, Payton JR WALSH 46.98mG 154-02
FOUL FOUL 44.31m FOUL FOUL 46.98m
7 King, Olivia JR WALSH 45.42mG 149-00
42.69m 43.94m 45.42m FOUL 40.71m 42.40m
8 Averesch, Holly JR FINDLAY 44.37m 145-07
42.16m 42.94m FOUL 44.37m FOUL 42.57m
9 Fahey, Annie JR WALSH 44.25m 145-02
39.48m 41.69m 44.25m 43.71m 43.14m 43.22m
10 LaFlamme, Jaylyn JR CEDARVILLE 41.86m 137-04
41.24m 40.46m 41.86m
11 Barth, Emma SO OHIO DOMINIC 39.66m 130-01
FOUL 34.59m 39.66m
12 Cruise, Mariah SR CEDARVILLE 38.81m 127-04
36.88m 38.47m 38.81m
13 Bailey, Sabrina JR FINDLAY 37.80m 124-00
35.36m 34.67m 37.80m
14 Johnson, Sarah SO KENTUCKY WES 37.75m 123-10
FOUL 37.75m 33.64m
15 Hudson, Kelsey JR ALDERSON BRO 36.60m 120-01
33.04m 36.60m 32.53m
16 Brown, Abigail FR CEDARVILLE 31.11m 102-01
30.23m 29.16m 31.11m
17 Brunelle, Rachel JR OHIO VALLEY 29.79m 97-09
FOUL FOUL 29.79m
18 Gavin, Alyssa SO URSULINE (OH 28.49m 93-06
28.29m 28.49m FOUL
19 Corbitt, Chloe JR ALDERSON BRO 27.36m 89-09
27.36m FOUL FOUL
Event 21 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5237
D2 Provo: P 4475
HC Record: H 4758 2004 Tauna Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nielsen, Hailey SO LAKE ERIE 4308
2 Rodgers, Alexandra SO WALSH 4143
3 Plante, Madison FR LAKE ERIE 3789
4 Benson, Sarah SR HILLSDALE 3726
5 Schwartz, Amanda SO URSULINE (OH 3363
6 Freeman, Kristin JR HILLSDALE 3191
7 Radwany, Gracey FR WALSH 2960
8 Hykes, Jayme JR ALDERSON BRO 2925
9 Burdge, Sydney JR TREVECCA NAZ 2842
Event 21 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rodgers, Alexandra SO WALSH 15.07 2.0 3 832
2 Nielsen, Hailey SO LAKE ERIE 15.82 2.0 3 736
3 Benson, Sarah SR HILLSDALE 16.00 2.0 3 714
4 Radwany, Gracey FR WALSH 17.23 0.1 2 571
5 Plante, Madison FR LAKE ERIE 17.28 1.9 1 565
6 Burdge, Sydney JR TREVECCA NAZ 18.04 0.1 2 484
7 Freeman, Kristin JR HILLSDALE 18.71 0.1 2 418
8 Schwartz, Amanda SO URSULINE (OH 18.83 1.9 1 406
9 Hykes, Jayme JR ALDERSON BRO 20.91 1.9 1 231
Event 21 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Freeman, Kristin JR HILLSDALE 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P P O P O XO XO O XO XXX
1 Plante, Madison FR LAKE ERIE 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P P P P P O O XO XO XXX
3 Nielsen, Hailey SO LAKE ERIE 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P P O O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Rodgers, Alexandra SO WALSH 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P P P P P O O XO O XXO XXX
5 Benson, Sarah SR HILLSDALE 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P P O XO O O O XXX
5 Schwartz, Amanda SO URSULINE (OH 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P P XO XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Burdge, Sydney JR TREVECCA NAZ 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P P O O O O O XXX
8 Hykes, Jayme JR ALDERSON BRO 1.28m 4-02.25 389
1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31
XO XO XXO O XXX
9 Radwany, Gracey FR WALSH 1.25m 4-01.25 359
1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28
O XO O XXX
Event 21 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hykes, Jayme JR ALDERSON BRO 9.14m 30-00.00 473
9.08m 8.51m 9.14m
2 Plante, Madison FR LAKE ERIE 8.95m 29-04.50 461
8.95m 8.82m 8.52m
3 Benson, Sarah SR HILLSDALE 8.89m 29-02.00 457
7.84m 8.37m 8.89m
4 Nielsen, Hailey SO LAKE ERIE 8.70m 28-06.50 445
8.55m 8.70m FOUL
5 Rodgers, Alexandra SO WALSH 8.65m 28-04.50 441
7.73m FOUL 8.65m
6 Burdge, Sydney JR TREVECCA NAZ 8.46m 27-09.25 429
8.46m 8.19m 8.19m
7 Freeman, Kristin JR HILLSDALE 7.73m 25-04.50 382
7.03m 7.50m 7.73m
8 Radwany, Gracey FR WALSH 7.48m 24-06.50 366
7.48m 7.21m 7.31m
9 Schwartz, Amanda SO URSULINE (OH 6.95m 22-09.75 332
6.95m 5.65m 5.74m
Event 21 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nielsen, Hailey SO LAKE ERIE 26.75 -0.9 2 733
2 Benson, Sarah SR HILLSDALE 27.21 -0.9 2 694
3 Plante, Madison FR LAKE ERIE 27.66 -0.7 1 658
4 Rodgers, Alexandra SO WALSH 27.66 -0.9 2 658
5 Schwartz, Amanda SO URSULINE (OH 28.44 -0.9 2 597
6 Freeman, Kristin JR HILLSDALE 29.15 -0.7 1 543
7 Hykes, Jayme JR ALDERSON BRO 29.19 -0.7 1 540
8 Radwany, Gracey FR WALSH 29.58 -0.9 2 512
9 Burdge, Sydney JR TREVECCA NAZ 30.77 -0.7 1 430
Event 21 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Benson, Sarah SR HILLSDALE 5.11m NWI 16-09.25 589
5.07m(NWI) FOUL 5.11m(NWI)
2 Nielsen, Hailey SO LAKE ERIE 5.00m NWI 16-05.00 559
4.96m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI)
3 Rodgers, Alexandra SO WALSH 4.93m NWI 16-02.25 540
4.90m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI)
4 Schwartz, Amanda SO URSULINE (OH 4.74m NWI 15-06.75 490
FOUL FOUL 4.74m(NWI)
5 Plante, Madison FR LAKE ERIE 4.73m NWI 15-06.25 487
FOUL FOUL 4.73m(NWI)
6 Hykes, Jayme JR ALDERSON BRO 4.56m NWI 14-11.50 443
4.56m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI)
7 Burdge, Sydney JR TREVECCA NAZ 4.44m NWI 14-07.00 413
4.44m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI)
8 Radwany, Gracey FR WALSH 4.13m NWI 13-06.75 338
4.13m(NWI) FOUL 4.04m(NWI)
9 Freeman, Kristin JR HILLSDALE 4.03m NWI 13-02.75 315
3.77m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI)
Event 21 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nielsen, Hailey SO LAKE ERIE 33.63m 110-04 546
28.84m 27.66m 33.63m
2 Rodgers, Alexandra SO WALSH 30.74m 100-10 491
28.39m FOUL 30.74m
3 Freeman, Kristin JR HILLSDALE 27.31m 89-07 426
22.41m 27.31m 22.55m
4 Hykes, Jayme JR ALDERSON BRO 25.94m 85-01 400
25.40m 24.03m 25.94m
5 Plante, Madison FR LAKE ERIE 25.11m 82-04 384
24.90m 25.11m 20.34m
6 Benson, Sarah SR HILLSDALE 21.21m 69-07 311
19.90m FOUL 21.21m
7 Radwany, Gracey FR WALSH 20.93m 68-08 306
FOUL 20.93m 19.86m
8 Burdge, Sydney JR TREVECCA NAZ 18.62m 61-01 263
FOUL 18.62m FOUL
9 Schwartz, Amanda SO URSULINE (OH 17.11m 56-02 235
13.19m 17.11m FOUL
Event 21 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schwartz, Amanda SO URSULINE (OH 2:29.99 693
1:15.870 (1:15.870) 2:29.987 (1:14.117)
2 Nielsen, Hailey SO LAKE ERIE 2:36.74 611
1:15.668 (1:15.668) 2:36.740 (1:21.072)
3 Rodgers, Alexandra SO WALSH 2:43.19 537
1:20.379 (1:20.379) 2:43.188 (1:22.809)
4 Plante, Madison FR LAKE ERIE 2:44.54 522
1:23.914 (1:23.914) 2:44.540 (1:20.626)
5 Radwany, Gracey FR WALSH 2:45.86 508
1:23.288 (1:23.288) 2:45.857 (1:22.569)
6 Hykes, Jayme JR ALDERSON BRO 2:51.39 449
1:23.676 (1:23.676) 2:51.384 (1:27.708)
7 Freeman, Kristin JR HILLSDALE 2:56.86 395
1:27.493 (1:27.493) 2:56.859 (1:29.366)
8 Benson, Sarah SR HILLSDALE 3:01.53 351
1:27.128 (1:27.128) 3:01.521 (1:34.393)
9 Burdge, Sydney JR TREVECCA NAZ 3:18.36 213
1:32.904 (1:32.904) 3:18.357 (1:45.453)
Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 10.44 4/29/2017 James Glenn, Kentucky Wesleyan
D2 Auto: A 10.28
D2 Provo: P 10.59
HC Record: H 10.34 1979 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Metts, Amir FR OHIO DOMINIC 10.70Q 2.2 3
2 Jellison, Zach JR FINDLAY 10.86Q 3.6 1
3 Sumpter, Avery SR OHIO DOMINIC 11.07Q 1.7 2
4 Dulin, Ashton JR MALONE 10.74Q 2.2 3
5 Beachy, Trenton JR WALSH 10.99Q 3.6 1
6 Zavarelli, Joseph SO MALONE 11.08Q 1.7 2
7 Sallee, Desmond SO MALONE 11.01q 2.2 3
8 McCallum, Tahj FR ALDERSON BRO 11.10q 1.7 2
9 Warren, Lance SO OHIO DOMINIC 11.16 2.2 3
10 Welch, Tareeq FR LAKE ERIE 11.21 3.6 1
11 Anderson, Marcus SR ALDERSON BRO 11.40 1.7 2
12 Pacheco, Andres FR TREVECCA NAZ 11.65 3.6 1
13 Boldt, Grant FR CEDARVILLE 11.68 2.2 3
14 Allen, Justin FR OHIO VALLEY 11.71 1.7 2
15 Baumann, Andre JR CEDARVILLE 11.78 3.6 1
16 Fletcher, Zach JR ALDERSON BRO 12.02 1.7 2
-- Pando, Nathan JR HILLSDALE DNF 3.6 1
Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 10.44 4/29/2017 James Glenn, Kentucky Wesleyan
D2 Auto: A 10.28
D2 Provo: P 10.59
HC Record: H 10.34 1979 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dulin, Ashton JR MALONE 10.72 0.2
2 Metts, Amir FR OHIO DOMINIC 10.76 0.2
3 Sumpter, Avery SR OHIO DOMINIC 11.10 0.2
4 Jellison, Zach JR FINDLAY 11.12 0.2
5 Zavarelli, Joseph SO MALONE 11.15 0.2
6 Beachy, Trenton JR WALSH 11.27 0.2
7 McCallum, Tahj FR ALDERSON BRO 11.31 0.2
8 Sallee, Desmond SO MALONE 15.24 0.2
Event 23 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 21.54 4/29/2017 James Glenn, Kentucky Wesleyan
D2 Auto: A 20.74
D2 Provo: P 21.38
HC Record: H 21.04 1978 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Metts, Amir FR OHIO DOMINIC 22.00Q 1.7 3
2 Williams, Hunter SR WALSH 22.06Q 2.3 1
3 DeVaughn, Montrell FR LAKE ERIE 22.06Q 2.2 4
4 Effah, George JR FINDLAY 22.10Q -0.3 2
5 Kyser, Wade JR CEDARVILLE 22.29q -0.3 2
6 Jarrell, Daniel SO DAVIS & ELKI 22.49q 2.3 1
7 Foster, Antwon SO ALDERSON BRO 22.50q 2.2 4
8 Elson, Jr., Joseph SO LAKE ERIE 22.51q 2.3 1 22.510
9 Fennell, Korey FR ALDERSON BRO 22.61 -0.3 2
10 Wyse, Levi JR HILLSDALE 22.79 2.2 4
11 Boxer, Josh JR CEDARVILLE 23.01 1.7 3
12 McCallum, Tahj FR ALDERSON BRO 23.49 2.3 1
13 Humphrey, Benny FR CEDARVILLE 23.67 -0.3 2
14 Matheny, Evan SR OHIO VALLEY 23.90 2.3 1
15 Foreman, Kendrick FR OHIO VALLEY 23.92 2.2 4
16 Sallee, Desmond SO MALONE 23.93 1.7 3
17 Allen, Justin FR OHIO VALLEY 24.42 -0.3 2
18 Boldt, Grant FR CEDARVILLE 24.58 2.3 1
19 Durham, Matt SO TREVECCA NAZ 26.21 1.7 3
20 Michel, Josh FR TREVECCA NAZ 26.37 -0.3 2
-- Jellison, Zach JR FINDLAY DQ 2.2 4 Rule 5.5 2b
Event 23 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 21.54 4/29/2017 James Glenn, Kentucky Wesleyan
D2 Auto: A 20.74
D2 Provo: P 21.38
HC Record: H 21.04 1978 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Hunter SR WALSH 21.63 0.2
2 Metts, Amir FR OHIO DOMINIC 21.74 0.2
3 DeVaughn, Montrell FR LAKE ERIE 21.84 0.2
4 Kyser, Wade JR CEDARVILLE 22.34 0.2
5 Elson, Jr., Joseph SO LAKE ERIE 22.48 0.2
6 Jarrell, Daniel SO DAVIS & ELKI 22.52 0.2
7 Effah, George JR FINDLAY 22.72 0.2
8 Foster, Antwon SO ALDERSON BRO 22.80 0.2
Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 49.60 4/18/2015 Josiah Bernard, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 46.36
D2 Provo: P 47.81
HC Record: H 46.69 2009 Jared Krout
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Effah, George JR FINDLAY G 48.17Q 3
2 White, Lane JR HILLSDALE G 49.45Q 1
3 DeVaughn, Montrell FR LAKE ERIE 50.44Q 2
4 Maloney, Konnor FR HILLSDALE 49.87Q 1
5 Elson, Jr., Joseph SO LAKE ERIE 50.02Q 3
6 Williams, Hunter SR WALSH 50.58Q 2
7 Jarrell, Daniel SO DAVIS & ELKI 50.13q 1
8 Foster, Antwon SO ALDERSON BRO 50.23q 1
9 Fennell, Korey FR ALDERSON BRO 50.24 3
10 Matheny, Evan SR OHIO VALLEY 50.69 1
11 Neal, Brandyn SO WALSH 51.05 2
12 Grieger, Kurt SO FINDLAY 51.89 2
13 Eldridge, Nate FR HILLSDALE 52.05 3
14 Rager, Ryan FR CEDARVILLE 52.21 3
15 Harrison, Bradley FR OHIO VALLEY 52.71 1
16 Gatchell, Joel SO CEDARVILLE 53.15 2
17 Jalloh, Omar FR OHIO DOMINIC 53.28 1
18 Landadio, Chris FR CEDARVILLE 53.94 2
19 Washington, Malik FR ALDERSON BRO 54.07 3
20 Johnson, Jonathan SO KENTUCKY WES 1:00.00 1
21 Durham, Matt SO TREVECCA NAZ 1:00.76 2
Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 49.60 4/18/2015 Josiah Bernard, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 46.36
D2 Provo: P 47.81
HC Record: H 46.69 2009 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Effah, George JR FINDLAY 47.84G
2 DeVaughn, Montrell FR LAKE ERIE 48.47G
3 Williams, Hunter SR WALSH 48.82G
4 White, Lane JR HILLSDALE 49.06G
5 Elson, Jr., Joseph SO LAKE ERIE 49.46G
6 Foster, Antwon SO ALDERSON BRO 49.65
7 Jarrell, Daniel SO DAVIS & ELKI 50.15
8 Maloney, Konnor FR HILLSDALE 51.27
Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 1:53.12 4/29/2017 Daniel Michalski, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 1:48.75
D2 Provo: P 1:52.16
HC Record: H 1:50.04 1996 Corey DeGoffau
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gatchell, Ethan JR CEDARVILLE 1:55.79Q 3
57.987 (57.987) 1:55.787 (57.800)
2 Carroll, Justin SR OHIO DOMINIC 1:56.82Q 4
55.638 (55.638) 1:56.817 (1:01.179)
3 Chaplik, Noah FR MALONE 1:57.25Q 1
57.393 (57.393) 1:57.244 (59.851)
4 Wade, Adam FR HILLSDALE 1:58.14Q 2
59.283 (59.283) 1:58.140 (58.857)
5 Agbola, Daniel FR FINDLAY 1:57.81q 3
58.660 (58.660) 1:57.810 (59.150)
6 Yoder, Solomon SR WALSH 1:57.91q 4
55.282 (55.282) 1:57.908 (1:02.626)
7 Chaplik, Nick FR MALONE 1:58.56q 1
57.560 (57.560) 1:58.551 (1:00.991)
8 Garrison, Josiah SO CEDARVILLE 1:58.68q 2
58.997 (58.997) 1:58.673 (59.676)
9 Jankowski, Mike FR MALONE 1:59.14 3
59.007 (59.007) 1:59.136 (1:00.129)
10 Ellis, Chad SR OHIO DOMINIC 1:59.24 1
58.146 (58.146) 1:59.231 (1:01.085)
11 Kibet, Xavier FR LAKE ERIE 2:00.09 1
58.360 (58.360) 2:00.081 (1:01.721)
12 Quire, Patrick SO KENTUCKY WES 2:00.87 2
59.758 (59.758) 2:00.866 (1:01.108)
13 Oquist, Alex SO HILLSDALE 2:01.05 1
58.998 (58.998) 2:01.042 (1:02.044)
14 Wischmeyer, Ben FR FINDLAY 2:01.63 2
1:00.051 (1:00.051) 2:01.624 (1:01.573)
15 Smith-Ouwens, Kierin FR ALDERSON BRO 2:01.74 3
59.539 (59.539) 2:01.736 (1:02.197)
16 Bogantz, Bobby JR OHIO DOMINIC 2:02.00 4
55.794 (55.794) 2:01.999 (1:06.205)
17 Harper, Samuel JR CEDARVILLE 2:02.26 2
1:00.355 (1:00.355) 2:02.254 (1:01.899)
18 Adams, Jack FR FINDLAY 2:02.27 4
58.996 (58.996) 2:02.266 (1:03.270)
19 Kraemer, Sven FR DAVIS & ELKI 2:02.63 3
1:00.151 (1:00.151) 2:02.624 (1:02.473)
20 Stephens, John JR OHIO VALLEY 2:04.89 3
1:00.906 (1:00.906) 2:04.882 (1:03.976)
21 Laws, Brandon SR TREVECCA NAZ 2:05.29 2
1:00.263 (1:00.263) 2:05.285 (1:05.022)
22 Rockwell, Brandon SR ALDERSON BRO 2:06.23 3
1:00.423 (1:00.423) 2:06.224 (1:05.801)
23 Marsch, George FR KENTUCKY WES 2:06.72 1
59.011 (59.011) 2:06.717 (1:07.706)
24 Lauck, Joe FR FINDLAY 2:07.26 4
1:00.010 (1:00.010) 2:07.256 (1:07.246)
25 Harroun, Tyler SO MALONE 2:10.11 1
58.743 (58.743) 2:10.103 (1:11.360)
26 Yator, Bronzon SO KENTUCKY WES 2:12.32 4
59.549 (59.549) 2:12.316 (1:12.767)
27 Cooper, McKay SR KENTUCKY WES 2:14.29 2
1:02.117 (1:02.117) 2:14.290 (1:12.173)
28 Holbrook, Charles SO HILLSDALE 2:16.48 4
59.773 (59.773) 2:16.480 (1:16.707)
29 Layton, John SR TREVECCA NAZ 2:16.52 2
1:04.011 (1:04.011) 2:16.514 (1:12.503)
Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 1:53.12 4/29/2017 Daniel Michalski, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 1:48.75
D2 Provo: P 1:52.16
HC Record: H 1:50.04 1996 Corey DeGoffau
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carroll, Justin SR OHIO DOMINIC 1:50.24P
55.609 (55.609)
2 Gatchell, Ethan JR CEDARVILLE 1:51.98P
54.734 (54.734)
3 Agbola, Daniel FR FINDLAY 1:53.10G
54.294 (54.294)
4 Yoder, Solomon SR WALSH 1:53.53
54.328 (54.328)
5 Chaplik, Noah FR MALONE 1:54.64
56.527 (56.527)
6 Wade, Adam FR HILLSDALE 1:54.68
56.064 (56.064)
7 Garrison, Josiah SO CEDARVILLE 1:54.97
55.942 (55.942)
8 Chaplik, Nick FR MALONE 1:56.08
56.341 (56.341)
Event 26 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 3:51.84 4/30/2016 Daniel Michalski, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 3:44.89
D2 Provo: P 3:50.90
HC Record: H 3:46.75 1997 Kurt Knueve
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Nathan SR HILLSDALE 4:11.44Q 2
52.483 (52.483) 2:06.560 (1:14.077) 3:13.502 (1:06.942)
4:11.436 (57.934)
2 Shelley, Jack FR HILLSDALE 4:13.37Q 3
57.879 (57.879) 2:07.316 (1:09.437) 3:15.085 (1:07.769)
4:13.368 (58.283)
3 Humes, Joseph SO HILLSDALE 4:16.32Q 1
58.813 (58.813) 2:13.833 (1:15.020) 3:18.740 (1:04.907)
4:16.313 (57.573)
4 Magda, David SO DAVIS & ELKI 4:11.60Q 2
52.640 (52.640) 2:06.674 (1:14.034) 3:13.057 (1:06.383)
4:11.592 (58.535)
5 Chaplik, Noah FR MALONE 4:14.71Q 3
57.284 (57.284) 2:06.992 (1:09.708) 3:14.761 (1:07.769)
4:14.710 (59.949)
6 Weber, Alex SO CEDARVILLE 4:16.64Q 1
58.491 (58.491) 2:13.670 (1:15.179) 3:18.961 (1:05.291)
4:16.640 (57.679)
7 Cannon, Christopher FR MALONE 4:12.42Q 2
52.840 (52.840) 2:06.733 (1:13.893) 3:13.868 (1:07.135)
4:12.417 (58.549)
8 Caniford, Jacob FR WALSH 4:14.75Q 3
56.892 (56.892) 2:06.875 (1:09.983) 3:14.609 (1:07.734)
4:14.749 (1:00.140)
9 Miller, Mark FR HILLSDALE 4:17.98Q 1
58.996 (58.996) 2:14.026 (1:15.030) 3:18.944 (1:04.918)
4:17.979 (59.035)
10 Chaplik, Nick FR MALONE 4:12.46q 2
52.462 (52.462) 2:06.515 (1:14.053) 3:13.687 (1:07.172)
4:12.459 (58.772)
11 Chapman, Matthew FR DAVIS & ELKI 4:14.55q 2
52.709 (52.709) 2:06.732 (1:14.023) 3:13.595 (1:06.863)
4:14.542 (1:00.947)
12 Jankowski, Mike FR MALONE 4:15.68q 3
57.448 (57.448) 2:07.082 (1:09.634) 3:14.888 (1:07.806)
4:15.675 (1:00.787)
13 Adams, Jack FR FINDLAY 4:17.90 3
57.563 (57.563) 2:07.149 (1:09.586) 3:14.972 (1:07.823)
4:17.896 (1:02.924)
14 Quire, Patrick SO KENTUCKY WES 4:19.63 1
58.471 (58.471) 2:13.611 (1:15.140) 3:19.182 (1:05.571)
4:19.625 (1:00.443)
15 Bryan, Brandon JR LAKE ERIE 4:19.85 2
52.411 (52.411) 2:06.973 (1:14.562) 3:17.284 (1:10.311)
4:19.843 (1:02.559)
16 Honda, Ryoya FR FINDLAY 4:21.30 2
52.737 (52.737) 2:06.893 (1:14.156) 3:14.403 (1:07.510)
4:21.291 (1:06.888)
17 Walsh, Ed FR WALSH 4:22.06 1
58.662 (58.662) 2:13.825 (1:15.163) 3:18.816 (1:04.991)
4:22.053 (1:03.237)
18 Dobbs, Tyler SO KENTUCKY WES 4:29.38 3
57.728 (57.728) 2:07.530 (1:09.802) 3:16.505 (1:08.975)
4:29.376 (1:12.871)
19 Matheny, John FR OHIO VALLEY 4:29.43 1
59.007 (59.007) 2:14.234 (1:15.227) 3:21.784 (1:07.550)
4:29.421 (1:07.637)
20 Layton, John SR TREVECCA NAZ 4:31.61 1
58.659 (58.659) 2:14.037 (1:15.378) 3:20.953 (1:06.916)
4:31.609 (1:10.656)
21 Yator, Bronzon SO KENTUCKY WES 4:33.25 2
52.558 (52.558) 2:06.582 (1:14.024) 3:17.443 (1:10.861)
4:33.249 (1:15.806)
22 Shultz, Jimmy FR TREVECCA NAZ 4:33.30 1
58.859 (58.859) 2:14.028 (1:15.169) 3:19.880 (1:05.852)
4:33.295 (1:13.415)
23 Appleby, Timothy FR TREVECCA NAZ 4:36.34 3
57.138 (57.138) 2:07.622 (1:10.484) 3:20.316 (1:12.694)
4:36.331 (1:16.015)
24 LeMesurier, Andrew SO CEDARVILLE 4:36.99 2
52.197 (52.197) 2:06.467 (1:14.270) 3:22.391 (1:15.924)
4:36.986 (1:14.595)
25 Lee, Aaron FR KENTUCKY WES 4:38.91 3
57.474 (57.474) 2:08.573 (1:11.099) 3:25.101 (1:16.528)
4:38.907 (1:13.806)
26 Gibbs, David SO CEDARVILLE 4:39.48 1
59.235 (59.235) 2:14.665 (1:15.430) 3:27.021 (1:12.356)
4:39.471 (1:12.450)
27 Brenner, Collyn SO TREVECCA NAZ 4:39.84 3
57.731 (57.731) 2:07.966 (1:10.235) 3:23.434 (1:15.468)
4:39.840 (1:16.406)
Event 26 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 3:51.84 4/30/2016 Daniel Michalski, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 3:44.89
D2 Provo: P 3:50.90
HC Record: H 3:46.75 1997 Kurt Knueve
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Humes, Joseph SO HILLSDALE 4:01.04
51.407 (51.407) 2:00.929 (1:09.522) 3:05.567 (1:04.638)
4:01.039 (55.472)
2 Jones, Nathan SR HILLSDALE 4:01.59
51.526 (51.526) 2:01.222 (1:09.696) 3:05.782 (1:04.560)
4:01.585 (55.803)
3 Shelley, Jack FR HILLSDALE 4:02.40
51.952 (51.952) 2:01.454 (1:09.502) 3:06.107 (1:04.653)
4:02.400 (56.293)
4 Miller, Mark FR HILLSDALE 4:02.46
51.775 (51.775) 2:01.462 (1:09.687) 3:05.762 (1:04.300)
4:02.452 (56.690)
5 Caniford, Jacob FR WALSH 4:03.29
51.335 (51.335) 2:01.144 (1:09.809) 3:06.779 (1:05.635)
4:03.281 (56.502)
6 Weber, Alex SO CEDARVILLE 4:04.94
51.673 (51.673) 2:01.019 (1:09.346) 3:05.587 (1:04.568)
4:04.931 (59.344)
7 Cannon, Christopher FR MALONE 4:05.82
51.939 (51.939) 2:01.794 (1:09.855) 3:07.513 (1:05.719)
4:05.812 (58.299)
8 Chaplik, Noah FR MALONE 4:06.99
51.708 (51.708) 2:01.646 (1:09.938) 3:07.152 (1:05.506)
4:06.990 (59.838)
9 Chaplik, Nick FR MALONE 4:08.55
51.498 (51.498) 2:01.263 (1:09.765) 3:07.096 (1:05.833)
4:08.542 (1:01.446)
10 Jankowski, Mike FR MALONE 4:12.21
51.228 (51.228) 2:01.671 (1:10.443) 3:08.695 (1:07.024)
4:12.203 (1:03.508)
11 Magda, David SO DAVIS & ELKI 4:14.93
52.130 (52.130) 2:01.875 (1:09.745) 3:08.843 (1:06.968)
4:14.928 (1:06.085)
12 Chapman, Matthew FR DAVIS & ELKI 4:19.09
50.867 (50.867) 2:00.951 (1:10.084) 3:08.573 (1:07.622)
4:19.082 (1:10.509)
Event 27 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 15:05.51 4/18/2015 Logan Rodgers, Trevecca Nazarene
D2 Auto: A 13:56.89
D2 Provo: P 14:34.89
HC Record: H 14:09.24 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hadley, Mark JR WALSH 14:51.85G 2
36.822 (36.822) 1:50.753 (1:13.931) 3:00.727 (1:09.974)
4:10.564 (1:09.837) 5:21.598 (1:11.034) 6:33.460 (1:11.862)
7:45.079 (1:11.619) 8:56.626 (1:11.547) 10:08.546 (1:11.920)
11:19.917 (1:11.371) 12:31.594 (1:11.677) 13:42.568 (1:10.974)
14:51.841 (1:09.273)
2 Caniford, Jacob FR WALSH 15:05.14G 2
36.997 (36.997) 1:52.306 (1:15.309) 3:05.405 (1:13.099)
4:18.248 (1:12.843) 5:32.361 (1:14.113) 6:43.674 (1:11.313)
7:55.697 (1:12.023) 9:10.722 (1:15.025) 10:22.694 (1:11.972)
11:35.630 (1:12.936) 12:49.095 (1:13.465) 13:59.732 (1:10.637)
15:05.135 (1:05.403)
3 Kernell, Jacob JR WALSH 15:06.85 2
36.649 (36.649) 1:52.093 (1:15.444) 3:05.270 (1:13.177)
4:18.068 (1:12.798) 5:31.314 (1:13.246) 6:42.473 (1:11.159)
7:54.982 (1:12.509) 9:10.531 (1:15.549) 10:23.097 (1:12.566)
11:36.723 (1:13.626) 12:50.791 (1:14.068) 14:04.096 (1:13.305)
15:06.848 (1:02.752)
4 Boyer, Nate SR MALONE 15:06.96 2
37.094 (37.094) 1:52.523 (1:15.429) 3:05.632 (1:13.109)
4:18.341 (1:12.709) 5:31.562 (1:13.221) 6:42.717 (1:11.155)
7:55.249 (1:12.532) 9:10.415 (1:15.166) 10:22.500 (1:12.085)
11:35.436 (1:12.936) 12:49.331 (1:13.895) 14:02.211 (1:12.880)
15:06.958 (1:04.747)
5 McCartney, George JR MALONE 15:16.71 2
37.058 (37.058) 1:52.391 (1:15.333) 3:05.578 (1:13.187)
4:18.490 (1:12.912) 5:31.752 (1:13.262) 6:43.164 (1:11.412)
7:55.934 (1:12.770) 9:10.993 (1:15.059) 10:23.436 (1:12.443)
11:36.905 (1:13.469) 12:50.266 (1:13.361) 14:04.722 (1:14.456)
15:16.702 (1:11.980)
6 Kitony, Alex SO OHIO VALLEY 15:19.92 2
37.612 (37.612) 1:53.237 (1:15.625) 3:06.281 (1:13.044)
4:19.211 (1:12.930) 5:32.940 (1:13.729) 6:44.156 (1:11.216)
7:56.927 (1:12.771) 9:11.272 (1:14.345) 10:24.458 (1:13.186)
11:39.129 (1:14.671) 12:54.444 (1:15.315) 14:09.308 (1:14.864)
15:19.917 (1:10.609)
7 Miller, Mark FR HILLSDALE 15:25.25 2
37.824 (37.824) 1:53.186 (1:15.362) 3:06.532 (1:13.346)
4:19.446 (1:12.914) 5:33.521 (1:14.075) 6:46.549 (1:13.028)
8:00.079 (1:13.530) 9:14.318 (1:14.239) 10:30.406 (1:16.088)
11:45.902 (1:15.496) 13:01.688 (1:15.786) 14:15.131 (1:13.443)
15:25.242 (1:10.111)
8 Sullivan, Ethan JR CEDARVILLE 15:29.28 2
37.369 (37.369) 1:52.978 (1:15.609) 3:06.071 (1:13.093)
4:18.886 (1:12.815) 5:32.450 (1:13.564) 6:45.527 (1:13.077)
8:01.215 (1:15.688) 9:17.831 (1:16.616) 10:34.715 (1:16.884)
11:50.744 (1:16.029) 13:07.184 (1:16.440) 14:22.144 (1:14.960)
15:29.278 (1:07.134)
9 Weiford, R.J. SO DAVIS & ELKI 15:34.57 2
37.338 (37.338) 1:52.682 (1:15.344) 3:05.845 (1:13.163)
4:18.677 (1:12.832) 5:32.122 (1:13.445) 6:43.987 (1:11.865)
7:56.660 (1:12.673) 9:12.153 (1:15.493) 10:29.022 (1:16.869)
11:46.954 (1:17.932) 13:04.583 (1:17.629) 14:21.417 (1:16.834)
15:34.561 (1:13.144)
10 Fresenko, Zach FR MALONE 15:37.40 2
37.200 (37.200) 1:52.718 (1:15.518) 3:05.867 (1:13.149)
4:18.946 (1:13.079) 5:32.649 (1:13.703) 6:43.715 (1:11.066)
7:56.273 (1:12.558) 9:10.853 (1:14.580) 10:27.472 (1:16.619)
11:45.699 (1:18.227) 13:03.987 (1:18.288) 14:21.189 (1:17.202)
15:37.393 (1:16.204)
11 Jones, Nathan SR HILLSDALE 15:41.29 1
35.679 (35.679) 1:51.037 (1:15.358) 3:05.181 (1:14.144)
4:20.117 (1:14.936) 5:35.371 (1:15.254) 6:50.384 (1:15.013)
8:06.167 (1:15.783) 9:22.129 (1:15.962) 10:38.713 (1:16.584)
11:55.279 (1:16.566) 13:12.145 (1:16.866) 14:27.899 (1:15.754)
15:41.282 (1:13.383)
12 Weber, Alex SO CEDARVILLE 15:49.39 1
38.219 (38.219) 1:55.317 (1:17.098) 3:10.865 (1:15.548)
4:25.574 (1:14.709) 5:42.011 (1:16.437) 6:58.050 (1:16.039)
8:13.762 (1:15.712) 9:31.683 (1:17.921) 10:50.483 (1:18.800)
12:09.038 (1:18.555) 13:25.484 (1:16.446) 14:41.243 (1:15.759)
15:49.383 (1:08.140)
13 Gleason, Ty JR FINDLAY 15:51.64 1
38.633 (38.633) 1:55.335 (1:16.702) 3:10.486 (1:15.151)
4:23.566 (1:13.080) 5:37.738 (1:14.172) 6:53.966 (1:16.228)
8:11.061 (1:17.095) 9:27.789 (1:16.728) 10:45.177 (1:17.388)
12:02.743 (1:17.566) 13:21.908 (1:19.165) 14:39.207 (1:17.299)
15:51.635 (1:12.428)
14 Todokou, Robert SO OHIO VALLEY 15:58.27 1
39.009 (39.009) 1:55.829 (1:16.820) 3:11.354 (1:15.525)
4:26.466 (1:15.112) 5:42.329 (1:15.863) 6:58.746 (1:16.417)
8:14.520 (1:15.774) 9:32.148 (1:17.628) 10:50.762 (1:18.614)
12:08.794 (1:18.032) 13:26.543 (1:17.749) 14:45.294 (1:18.751)
15:58.261 (1:12.967)
15 Limo, Stephen FR OHIO VALLEY 15:59.05 1
39.789 (39.789) 1:55.508 (1:15.719) 3:11.071 (1:15.563)
4:25.895 (1:14.824) 5:42.165 (1:16.270) 6:58.527 (1:16.362)
8:14.228 (1:15.701) 9:31.855 (1:17.627) 10:50.578 (1:18.723)
12:08.359 (1:17.781) 13:25.683 (1:17.324) 14:43.917 (1:18.234)
15:59.050 (1:15.133)
16 Taylor, Michael JR FINDLAY 16:10.35 1
38.481 (38.481) 1:55.119 (1:16.638) 3:10.341 (1:15.222)
4:25.470 (1:15.129) 5:42.242 (1:16.772) 6:58.423 (1:16.181)
8:14.572 (1:16.149) 9:32.338 (1:17.766) 10:51.268 (1:18.930)
12:10.347 (1:19.079) 13:31.332 (1:20.985) 14:52.436 (1:21.104)
16:10.348 (1:17.912)
17 Weinhold, Alec JR CEDARVILLE 16:16.23 2
36.766 (36.766) 1:52.895 (1:16.129) 3:06.231 (1:13.336)
4:19.151 (1:12.920) 5:33.126 (1:13.975) 6:46.743 (1:13.617)
8:04.754 (1:18.011) 9:25.486 (1:20.732) 10:49.985 (1:24.499)
12:14.256 (1:24.271) 13:37.489 (1:23.233) 14:57.346 (1:19.857)
16:16.228 (1:18.882)
18 Konhaus, Aidan FR DAVIS & ELKI 16:18.13 1
38.709 (38.709) 1:54.780 (1:16.071) 3:08.141 (1:13.361)
4:22.358 (1:14.217) 5:37.423 (1:15.065) 6:53.676 (1:16.253)
8:11.320 (1:17.644) 9:28.783 (1:17.463) 10:48.122 (1:19.339)
12:09.775 (1:21.653) 13:31.991 (1:22.216) 14:56.683 (1:24.692)
16:18.130 (1:21.447)
19 Reeves, Anthony JR TREVECCA NAZ 16:27.13 1
37.724 (37.724) 1:55.020 (1:17.296) 3:10.663 (1:15.643)
4:25.340 (1:14.677) 5:41.910 (1:16.570) 6:58.691 (1:16.781)
8:15.612 (1:16.921) 9:33.778 (1:18.166) 10:54.142 (1:20.364)
12:18.141 (1:23.999) 13:42.577 (1:24.436) 15:06.794 (1:24.217)
16:27.126 (1:20.332)
20 Harrison, Hayden SO DAVIS & ELKI 16:32.52 2
37.475 (37.475) 1:53.211 (1:15.736) 3:06.947 (1:13.736)
4:19.773 (1:12.826) 5:34.116 (1:14.343) 6:50.654 (1:16.538)
8:12.440 (1:21.786) 9:34.275 (1:21.835) 10:59.079 (1:24.804)
12:25.885 (1:26.806) 13:51.186 (1:25.301) 15:16.407 (1:25.221)
16:32.511 (1:16.104)
21 Warner, Camren FR TREVECCA NAZ 16:32.53 1
39.607 (39.607) 1:55.900 (1:16.293) 3:12.343 (1:16.443)
4:28.078 (1:15.735) 5:47.362 (1:19.284) 7:08.123 (1:20.761)
8:27.787 (1:19.664) 9:48.520 (1:20.733) 11:10.014 (1:21.494)
12:33.376 (1:23.362) 13:54.910 (1:21.534) 15:15.176 (1:20.266)
16:32.530 (1:17.354)
22 Coudriet, Joey FR MALONE 16:34.85 2
37.776 (37.776) 1:53.549 (1:15.773) 3:06.826 (1:13.277)
4:19.807 (1:12.981) 5:34.514 (1:14.707) 6:52.707 (1:18.193)
8:16.072 (1:23.365) 9:41.639 (1:25.567) 11:08.409 (1:26.770)
12:33.079 (1:24.670) 13:58.537 (1:25.458) 15:20.496 (1:21.959)
16:34.850 (1:14.354)
23 Bradley, Sam FR HILLSDALE 16:38.63 1
37.245 (37.245) 1:54.692 (1:17.447) 3:08.425 (1:13.733)
4:22.625 (1:14.200) 5:38.010 (1:15.385) 6:54.347 (1:16.337)
8:13.862 (1:19.515) 9:35.052 (1:21.190) 11:00.440 (1:25.388)
12:26.796 (1:26.356) 13:56.139 (1:29.343) 15:23.173 (1:27.034)
16:38.626 (1:15.453)
24 Smart, Micah SO TREVECCA NAZ 16:38.79 1
39.405 (39.405) 1:56.919 (1:17.514) 3:14.180 (1:17.261)
4:31.531 (1:17.351) 5:50.640 (1:19.109) 7:11.037 (1:20.397)
8:31.644 (1:20.607) 9:53.915 (1:22.271) 11:15.596 (1:21.681)
12:38.032 (1:22.436) 14:01.673 (1:23.641) 15:26.558 (1:24.885)
16:38.781 (1:12.223)
25 Shultz, Jimmy FR TREVECCA NAZ 17:01.70 1
39.576 (39.576) 1:56.608 (1:17.032) 3:13.951 (1:17.343)
4:31.112 (1:17.161) 5:49.767 (1:18.655) 7:10.541 (1:20.774)
8:32.006 (1:21.465) 9:55.894 (1:23.888) 11:21.380 (1:25.486)
12:48.289 (1:26.909) 14:14.627 (1:26.338) 15:41.406 (1:26.779)
17:01.693 (1:20.287)
26 Nesland, Scott SR ALDERSON BRO 17:06.82 1
39.366 (39.366) 1:56.221 (1:16.855) 3:12.833 (1:16.612)
4:31.217 (1:18.384) 5:51.452 (1:20.235) 7:13.677 (1:22.225)
8:37.481 (1:23.804) 10:03.201 (1:25.720) 11:28.828 (1:25.627)
12:56.109 (1:27.281) 14:21.834 (1:25.725) 15:48.034 (1:26.200)
17:06.813 (1:18.779)
27 Serna, Alex JR OHIO DOMINIC 17:15.89 1
38.329 (38.329) 1:56.131 (1:17.802) 3:13.669 (1:17.538)
4:30.895 (1:17.226) 5:49.509 (1:18.614) 7:10.282 (1:20.773)
8:32.470 (1:22.188) 9:57.380 (1:24.910) 11:23.853 (1:26.473)
12:53.433 (1:29.580) 14:22.280 (1:28.847) 15:52.276 (1:29.996)
17:15.890 (1:23.614)
28 Marsch, George FR KENTUCKY WES 17:23.57 1
39.029 (39.029) 1:56.369 (1:17.340) 3:12.936 (1:16.567)
4:28.342 (1:15.406) 5:47.558 (1:19.216) 7:07.947 (1:20.389)
8:31.075 (1:23.128) 9:56.756 (1:25.681) 11:24.280 (1:27.524)
12:54.107 (1:29.827) 14:23.740 (1:29.633) 15:54.347 (1:30.607)
17:23.568 (1:29.221)
29 Lee, Aaron FR KENTUCKY WES 17:38.63 1
39.135 (39.135) 1:57.208 (1:18.073) 3:16.054 (1:18.846)
4:37.314 (1:21.260) 6:01.462 (1:24.148) 7:27.472 (1:26.010)
8:55.641 (1:28.169) 10:25.747 (1:30.106) 11:54.322 (1:28.575)
13:24.373 (1:30.051) 14:54.032 (1:29.659) 16:21.646 (1:27.614)
17:38.622 (1:16.976)
30 Morris, Mitchell SO OHIO VALLEY 18:09.12 1
39.879 (39.879) 1:57.157 (1:17.278) 3:14.632 (1:17.475)
4:35.437 (1:20.805) 5:59.653 (1:24.216) 7:27.796 (1:28.143)
8:56.153 (1:28.357) 10:25.394 (1:29.241) 11:55.544 (1:30.150)
13:28.536 (1:32.992) 15:03.278 (1:34.742) 16:38.042 (1:34.764)
18:09.113 (1:31.071)
-- Magda, David SO DAVIS & ELKI DNF 1
33.263 (33.263) 1:41.979 (1:08.716) 2:56.855 (1:14.876)
4:16.231 (1:19.376)
-- Kapes, Steven SO WALSH DNF 2
36.594 (36.594) 1:52.064 (1:15.470) 3:05.169 (1:13.105)
4:17.936 (1:12.767) 5:32.042 (1:14.106) 6:47.155 (1:15.113)
8:03.165 (1:16.010) 9:22.135 (1:18.970)
Event 28 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 31:40.74 4/29/2017 Logan Rodgers, Trevecca Nazarene
D2 Auto: A 29:17.64
D2 Provo: P 30:41.36
HC Record: H 29:24.94 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kapes, Steven SO WALSH 31:26.27G
1:12.611 (1:12.611) 2:24.789 (1:12.178) 3:35.665 (1:10.876)
4:46.549 (1:10.884) 5:58.803 (1:12.254) 7:12.555 (1:13.752)
8:27.655 (1:15.100) 9:43.245 (1:15.590) 11:01.838 (1:18.593)
12:18.915 (1:17.077) 13:36.961 (1:18.046) 14:55.284 (1:18.323)
16:12.346 (1:17.062) 17:29.469 (1:17.123) 18:45.781 (1:16.312)
20:04.540 (1:18.759) 21:21.418 (1:16.878) 22:38.022 (1:16.604)
23:54.700 (1:16.678) 25:13.015 (1:18.315) 26:30.954 (1:17.939)
27:48.016 (1:17.062) 29:05.884 (1:17.868) 30:21.414 (1:15.530)
31:26.261 (1:04.847)
2 Boyer, Nate SR MALONE 31:27.50G
1:13.194 (1:13.194) 2:25.508 (1:12.314) 3:38.380 (1:12.872)
4:52.729 (1:14.349) 6:07.922 (1:15.193) 7:23.160 (1:15.238)
8:38.511 (1:15.351) 9:53.837 (1:15.326) 11:09.601 (1:15.764)
12:25.997 (1:16.396) 13:41.506 (1:15.509) 14:58.424 (1:16.918)
16:14.886 (1:16.462) 17:30.158 (1:15.272) 18:44.924 (1:14.766)
20:01.386 (1:16.462) 21:18.906 (1:17.520) 22:36.544 (1:17.638)
23:54.436 (1:17.892) 25:12.755 (1:18.319) 26:30.717 (1:17.962)
27:47.784 (1:17.067) 29:05.642 (1:17.858) 30:21.570 (1:15.928)
31:27.495 (1:05.925)
3 Hadley, Mark JR WALSH 31:32.43G
1:12.861 (1:12.861) 2:24.563 (1:11.702) 3:35.365 (1:10.802)
4:46.203 (1:10.838) 5:58.911 (1:12.708) 7:12.842 (1:13.931)
8:26.803 (1:13.961) 9:41.009 (1:14.206) 10:56.551 (1:15.542)
12:12.608 (1:16.057) 13:29.723 (1:17.115) 14:46.881 (1:17.158)
16:04.856 (1:17.975) 17:23.940 (1:19.084) 18:42.076 (1:18.136)
20:01.103 (1:19.027) 21:19.955 (1:18.852) 22:39.629 (1:19.674)
23:58.874 (1:19.245) 25:16.740 (1:17.866) 26:34.417 (1:17.677)
27:53.145 (1:18.728) 29:10.467 (1:17.322) 30:24.092 (1:13.625)
31:32.425 (1:08.333)
4 Kitony, Alex SO OHIO VALLEY 32:02.27
1:16.498 (1:16.498) 2:33.186 (1:16.688) 3:49.405 (1:16.219)
5:03.089 (1:13.684) 6:19.426 (1:16.337) 7:36.032 (1:16.606)
8:52.783 (1:16.751) 10:09.813 (1:17.030) 11:27.137 (1:17.324)
12:44.965 (1:17.828) 14:02.970 (1:18.005) 15:20.550 (1:17.580)
16:37.074 (1:16.524) 17:54.678 (1:17.604) 19:11.848 (1:17.170)
20:26.863 (1:15.015) 21:44.142 (1:17.279) 23:02.127 (1:17.985)
24:21.368 (1:19.241) 25:40.240 (1:18.872) 26:59.238 (1:18.998)
28:18.398 (1:19.160) 29:37.173 (1:18.775) 30:55.144 (1:17.971)
32:02.267 (1:07.123)
5 Allen, Jonathan JR FINDLAY 32:07.90
1:15.226 (1:15.226) 2:31.525 (1:16.299) 3:47.403 (1:15.878)
5:02.473 (1:15.070) 6:18.758 (1:16.285) 7:35.607 (1:16.849)
8:52.279 (1:16.672) 10:09.302 (1:17.023) 11:26.558 (1:17.256)
12:44.401 (1:17.843) 14:02.414 (1:18.013) 15:20.023 (1:17.609)
16:36.256 (1:16.233) 17:52.641 (1:16.385) 19:09.387 (1:16.746)
20:26.545 (1:17.158) 21:43.829 (1:17.284) 23:01.839 (1:18.010)
24:21.095 (1:19.256) 25:39.944 (1:18.849) 26:58.949 (1:19.005)
28:18.119 (1:19.170) 29:36.916 (1:18.797) 30:55.283 (1:18.367)
32:07.891 (1:12.608)
6 Sullivan, Ethan JR CEDARVILLE 32:15.01
1:13.964 (1:13.964) 2:30.710 (1:16.746) 3:47.696 (1:16.986)
5:02.749 (1:15.053) 6:18.961 (1:16.212) 7:35.817 (1:16.856)
8:52.499 (1:16.682) 10:09.535 (1:17.036) 11:26.834 (1:17.299)
12:44.673 (1:17.839) 14:02.670 (1:17.997) 15:20.285 (1:17.615)
16:37.465 (1:17.180) 17:54.914 (1:17.449) 19:12.439 (1:17.525)
20:29.870 (1:17.431) 21:48.512 (1:18.642) 23:07.803 (1:19.291)
24:27.755 (1:19.952) 25:47.177 (1:19.422) 27:06.444 (1:19.267)
28:25.520 (1:19.076) 29:44.590 (1:19.070) 31:02.609 (1:18.019)
32:15.010 (1:12.401)
7 Cortelletti, Brett JR MALONE 32:27.99
1:15.914 (1:15.914) 2:32.869 (1:16.955) 3:49.928 (1:17.059)
5:06.671 (1:16.743) 6:22.228 (1:15.557) 7:38.531 (1:16.303)
8:55.847 (1:17.316) 10:14.542 (1:18.695) 11:31.517 (1:16.975)
12:50.643 (1:19.126) 14:11.101 (1:20.458) 15:29.524 (1:18.423)
16:46.716 (1:17.192) 18:04.681 (1:17.965) 19:23.874 (1:19.193)
20:41.242 (1:17.368) 22:00.235 (1:18.993) 23:20.577 (1:20.342)
24:40.911 (1:20.334) 26:01.859 (1:20.948) 27:21.993 (1:20.134)
28:42.950 (1:20.957) 29:59.376 (1:16.426) 31:16.483 (1:17.107)
32:27.981 (1:11.498)
8 Turner, Jacob SO WALSH 32:33.40
1:15.442 (1:15.442) 2:31.250 (1:15.808) 3:47.146 (1:15.896)
5:02.273 (1:15.127) 6:18.517 (1:16.244) 7:35.329 (1:16.812)
8:52.004 (1:16.675) 10:09.015 (1:17.011) 11:26.284 (1:17.269)
12:44.164 (1:17.880) 14:02.130 (1:17.966) 15:19.783 (1:17.653)
16:36.830 (1:17.047) 17:54.512 (1:17.682) 19:12.877 (1:18.365)
20:31.935 (1:19.058) 21:52.048 (1:20.113) 23:12.648 (1:20.600)
24:33.565 (1:20.917) 25:56.005 (1:22.440) 27:17.819 (1:21.814)
28:40.249 (1:22.430) 30:00.570 (1:20.321) 31:19.313 (1:18.743)
32:33.392 (1:14.079)
9 McElroy, Ford SO CEDARVILLE 32:44.84
1:16.166 (1:16.166) 2:33.263 (1:17.097) 3:51.817 (1:18.554)
5:09.142 (1:17.325) 6:29.512 (1:20.370) 7:47.045 (1:17.533)
9:05.777 (1:18.732) 10:23.333 (1:17.556) 11:39.078 (1:15.745)
12:57.416 (1:18.338) 14:16.077 (1:18.661) 15:35.157 (1:19.080)
16:53.082 (1:17.925) 18:12.367 (1:19.285) 19:31.258 (1:18.891)
20:50.247 (1:18.989) 22:08.710 (1:18.463) 23:27.940 (1:19.230)
24:47.299 (1:19.359) 26:07.109 (1:19.810) 27:27.053 (1:19.944)
28:46.741 (1:19.688) 30:07.244 (1:20.503) 31:26.369 (1:19.125)
32:44.837 (1:18.468)
10 Wirick, Spencer SO WALSH 33:02.46
1:14.489 (1:14.489) 2:32.354 (1:17.865) 3:51.548 (1:19.194)
5:08.979 (1:17.431) 6:29.284 (1:20.305) 7:46.443 (1:17.159)
9:05.634 (1:19.191) 10:25.367 (1:19.733) 11:44.104 (1:18.737)
13:04.410 (1:20.306) 14:23.896 (1:19.486) 15:43.800 (1:19.904)
17:03.104 (1:19.304) 18:22.899 (1:19.795) 19:45.563 (1:22.664)
21:04.603 (1:19.040) 22:26.118 (1:21.515) 23:47.678 (1:21.560)
25:06.643 (1:18.965) 26:27.863 (1:21.220) 27:48.258 (1:20.395)
29:09.797 (1:21.539) 30:31.001 (1:21.204) 31:56.020 (1:25.019)
33:02.458 (1:06.438)
11 Harrison, Hayden SO DAVIS & ELKI 33:09.14
1:14.692 (1:14.692) 2:32.583 (1:17.891) 3:47.941 (1:15.358)
5:02.189 (1:14.248) 6:19.191 (1:17.002) 7:36.290 (1:17.099)
8:53.263 (1:16.973) 10:12.174 (1:18.911) 11:30.990 (1:18.816)
12:48.838 (1:17.848) 14:09.593 (1:20.755) 15:29.196 (1:19.603)
16:47.145 (1:17.949) 18:04.976 (1:17.831) 19:22.867 (1:17.891)
20:40.749 (1:17.882) 22:04.324 (1:23.575) 23:29.694 (1:25.370)
24:57.008 (1:27.314) 26:22.921 (1:25.913) 27:45.340 (1:22.419)
29:08.214 (1:22.874) 30:30.589 (1:22.375) 31:53.288 (1:22.699)
33:09.139 (1:15.851)
12 Poth, Eli SO HILLSDALE 33:35.70
1:19.693 (1:19.693) 2:36.852 (1:17.159) 3:54.803 (1:17.951)
5:13.929 (1:19.126) 6:33.859 (1:19.930) 7:52.558 (1:18.699)
9:12.746 (1:20.188) 10:31.949 (1:19.203) 11:52.169 (1:20.220)
13:13.267 (1:21.098) 14:35.312 (1:22.045) 15:56.092 (1:20.780)
17:17.365 (1:21.273) 18:38.640 (1:21.275) 20:01.849 (1:23.209)
21:25.595 (1:23.746) 22:47.879 (1:22.284) 24:09.773 (1:21.894)
25:32.565 (1:22.792) 26:54.356 (1:21.791) 28:16.678 (1:22.322)
29:37.922 (1:21.244) 30:59.257 (1:21.335) 32:19.617 (1:20.360)
33:35.692 (1:16.075)
13 Limo, Stephen FR OHIO VALLEY 33:40.92
1:17.789 (1:17.789) 2:33.868 (1:16.079) 3:52.021 (1:18.153)
5:09.442 (1:17.421) 6:30.043 (1:20.601) 7:47.912 (1:17.869)
9:05.878 (1:17.966) 10:25.798 (1:19.920) 11:45.192 (1:19.394)
13:06.153 (1:20.961) 14:26.694 (1:20.541) 15:47.217 (1:20.523)
17:10.911 (1:23.694) 18:34.929 (1:24.018) 19:59.493 (1:24.564)
21:23.521 (1:24.028) 22:48.190 (1:24.669) 24:10.114 (1:21.924)
25:32.806 (1:22.692) 26:54.560 (1:21.754) 28:16.935 (1:22.375)
29:38.340 (1:21.405) 31:00.296 (1:21.956) 32:23.459 (1:23.163)
33:40.914 (1:17.455)
14 Huber, Lucas FR MALONE 33:58.53
1:17.477 (1:17.477) 2:35.087 (1:17.610) 3:52.227 (1:17.140)
5:09.945 (1:17.718) 6:30.284 (1:20.339) 7:48.221 (1:17.937)
9:06.184 (1:17.963) 10:25.618 (1:19.434) 11:44.998 (1:19.380)
13:06.145 (1:21.147) 14:27.163 (1:21.018) 15:47.497 (1:20.334)
17:10.941 (1:23.444) 18:33.414 (1:22.473) 19:55.238 (1:21.824)
21:18.524 (1:23.286) 22:41.492 (1:22.968) 24:05.335 (1:23.843)
25:29.770 (1:24.435) 26:54.201 (1:24.431) 28:19.418 (1:25.217)
29:45.547 (1:26.129) 31:10.341 (1:24.794) 32:34.625 (1:24.284)
33:58.528 (1:23.903)
15 Pell, Caleb JR ALDERSON BRO 34:03.33
1:16.389 (1:16.389) 2:33.395 (1:17.006) 3:51.718 (1:18.323)
5:09.183 (1:17.465) 6:30.072 (1:20.889) 7:48.053 (1:17.981)
9:06.560 (1:18.507) 10:26.663 (1:20.103) 11:47.238 (1:20.575)
13:09.630 (1:22.392) 14:33.556 (1:23.926) 15:57.516 (1:23.960)
17:22.438 (1:24.922) 18:46.624 (1:24.186) 20:11.169 (1:24.545)
21:36.572 (1:25.403) 23:02.715 (1:26.143) 24:27.406 (1:24.691)
25:51.887 (1:24.481) 27:16.921 (1:25.034) 28:42.155 (1:25.234)
30:06.846 (1:24.691) 31:29.078 (1:22.232) 32:50.916 (1:21.838)
34:03.330 (1:12.414)
16 Morrison, Morgan FR HILLSDALE 34:05.92
1:19.529 (1:19.529) 2:37.124 (1:17.595) 3:55.101 (1:17.977)
5:14.213 (1:19.112) 6:34.172 (1:19.959) 7:52.892 (1:18.720)
9:13.047 (1:20.155) 10:32.530 (1:19.483) 11:52.589 (1:20.059)
13:13.800 (1:21.211) 14:35.647 (1:21.847) 15:56.705 (1:21.058)
17:18.663 (1:21.958) 18:40.217 (1:21.554) 20:03.442 (1:23.225)
21:27.410 (1:23.968) 22:51.349 (1:23.939) 24:15.337 (1:23.988)
25:39.686 (1:24.349) 27:02.764 (1:23.078) 28:28.368 (1:25.604)
29:54.875 (1:26.507) 31:19.786 (1:24.911) 32:44.006 (1:24.220)
34:05.914 (1:21.908)
17 Logan, Jacob FR CEDARVILLE 34:31.74
1:19.445 (1:19.445) 2:41.381 (1:21.936) 4:04.761 (1:23.380)
5:27.181 (1:22.420) 6:50.604 (1:23.423) 8:15.377 (1:24.773)
9:36.999 (1:21.622) 10:59.289 (1:22.290) 12:21.701 (1:22.412)
13:45.850 (1:24.149) 15:10.901 (1:25.051) 16:34.948 (1:24.047)
17:54.779 (1:19.831) 19:16.658 (1:21.879) 20:39.228 (1:22.570)
22:01.945 (1:22.717) 23:26.474 (1:24.529) 24:51.539 (1:25.065)
26:15.206 (1:23.667) 27:39.078 (1:23.872) 29:02.625 (1:23.547)
30:25.758 (1:23.133) 31:49.702 (1:23.944) 33:11.174 (1:21.472)
34:31.739 (1:20.565)
18 Reeves, Anthony JR TREVECCA NAZ 34:33.17
1:16.926 (1:16.926) 2:32.961 (1:16.035) 3:51.446 (1:18.485)
5:07.496 (1:16.050) 6:22.501 (1:15.005) 7:38.684 (1:16.183)
8:56.822 (1:18.138) 10:17.318 (1:20.496) 11:38.662 (1:21.344)
13:00.572 (1:21.910) 14:25.797 (1:25.225) 15:50.465 (1:24.668)
17:17.598 (1:27.133) 18:41.171 (1:23.573) 20:11.711 (1:30.540)
21:40.693 (1:28.982) 23:14.859 (1:34.166) 24:50.390 (1:35.531)
26:19.677 (1:29.287) 27:41.697 (1:22.020) 29:07.179 (1:25.482)
30:32.608 (1:25.429) 31:55.628 (1:23.020) 33:17.585 (1:21.957)
34:33.163 (1:15.578)
19 Brenner, Collyn SO TREVECCA NAZ 34:33.78
1:19.963 (1:19.963) 2:41.218 (1:21.255) 4:05.023 (1:23.805)
5:27.585 (1:22.562) 6:50.905 (1:23.320) 8:15.706 (1:24.801)
9:37.276 (1:21.570) 10:59.492 (1:22.216) 12:21.915 (1:22.423)
13:46.125 (1:24.210) 15:11.207 (1:25.082) 16:35.563 (1:24.356)
17:57.322 (1:21.759) 19:22.178 (1:24.856) 20:47.032 (1:24.854)
22:11.187 (1:24.155) 23:35.411 (1:24.224) 25:01.926 (1:26.515)
26:22.940 (1:21.014) 27:45.602 (1:22.662) 29:08.877 (1:23.275)
30:32.816 (1:23.939) 31:55.586 (1:22.770) 33:18.111 (1:22.525)
34:33.771 (1:15.660)
20 Traffie, Avery SO CEDARVILLE 35:00.45
1:19.106 (1:19.106) 2:41.061 (1:21.955) 4:04.505 (1:23.444)
5:27.155 (1:22.650) 6:50.680 (1:23.525) 8:15.478 (1:24.798)
9:37.080 (1:21.602) 10:59.134 (1:22.054) 12:21.626 (1:22.492)
13:45.858 (1:24.232) 15:10.920 (1:25.062) 16:35.310 (1:24.390)
17:57.035 (1:21.725) 19:22.579 (1:25.544) 20:48.015 (1:25.436)
22:11.613 (1:23.598) 23:37.163 (1:25.550) 25:04.242 (1:27.079)
26:31.647 (1:27.405) 27:58.406 (1:26.759) 29:25.811 (1:27.405)
30:53.606 (1:27.795) 32:19.583 (1:25.977) 33:42.913 (1:23.330)
35:00.445 (1:17.532)
21 Strausbaugh, Lorne SR MALONE 35:29.10
1:15.591 (1:15.591) 2:35.120 (1:19.529) 3:55.170 (1:20.050)
5:16.215 (1:21.045) 6:38.028 (1:21.813) 8:01.041 (1:23.013)
9:23.373 (1:22.332) 10:46.477 (1:23.104) 12:10.562 (1:24.085)
13:34.377 (1:23.815) 14:57.855 (1:23.478) 16:22.095 (1:24.240)
17:49.019 (1:26.924) 19:18.194 (1:29.175) 20:48.220 (1:30.026)
22:16.272 (1:28.052) 23:47.614 (1:31.342) 25:15.646 (1:28.032)
26:44.311 (1:28.665) 28:13.871 (1:29.560) 29:43.035 (1:29.164)
31:10.720 (1:27.685) 32:35.985 (1:25.265) 34:01.868 (1:25.883)
35:29.096 (1:27.228)
Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 14.61 4/29/2017 Paris Vaughan, Alderson Broaddus
D2 Auto: A 13.89
D2 Provo: P 14.56
HC Record: H 14.43 5/3/2013 Matt Raffin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dulin, Ashton JR MALONE 14.74Q 4.4 1
2 Knoch, Lane FR WALSH 14.76Q 0.2 2
3 Irvine, Dalton SO DAVIS & ELKI 14.86Q 4.4 1
4 Vaughan, Paris JR ALDERSON BRO 14.94Q 0.2 2
5 Brandon, Cameron SO OHIO DOMINIC 14.95q 4.4 1
6 Brown, Ian SO HILLSDALE 15.28q 0.2 2
7 Boles, Micah JR OHIO VALLEY 15.39q 4.4 1
8 Ostheimer, Bryce FR WALSH 15.57q 0.2 2
9 Carrico, Caleb SO CEDARVILLE 15.58 4.4 1
10 Tandy, Evan SR HILLSDALE 15.65 0.2 2
11 Perschbacher, Bryan JR CEDARVILLE 15.96 4.4 1
12 Gould, Joshua JR ALDERSON BRO 16.11 0.2 2
13 Bass, Draven SO OHIO DOMINIC 16.38 4.4 1
14 Bernarde, Nathan JR ALDERSON BRO 17.11 0.2 2
15 Gamble, Chase SO KENTUCKY WES 17.78 4.4 1
-- Woods, Konnell FR LAKE ERIE DQ 0.2 2 Rule 5.b.2.c
Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 14.61 4/29/2017 Paris Vaughan, Alderson Broaddus
D2 Auto: A 13.89
D2 Provo: P 14.56
HC Record: H 14.43 5/3/2013 Matt Raffin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dulin, Ashton JR MALONE 14.23P 1.2
2 Brandon, Cameron SO OHIO DOMINIC 14.86 1.2
3 Brown, Ian SO HILLSDALE 14.88 1.2
4 Irvine, Dalton SO DAVIS & ELKI 15.03 1.2
5 Vaughan, Paris JR ALDERSON BRO 15.05 1.2
6 Ostheimer, Bryce FR WALSH 15.43 1.2
7 Boles, Micah JR OHIO VALLEY 15.47 1.2
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 52.44 4/29/2017 Ashton Dulin, Malone
D2 Auto: A 51.50
D2 Provo: P 53.55
HC Record: H 50.34 5/23/2015 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dulin, Ashton JR MALONE 54.12Q 2
2 Vaughan, Paris JR ALDERSON BRO 54.88Q 1
3 Bass, Draven SO OHIO DOMINIC 54.83Q 2
4 Perschbacher, Bryan JR CEDARVILLE 55.43Q 1
5 McClaskey, Zachary FR WALSH 55.88q 2
6 Boles, Micah JR OHIO VALLEY 56.00q 2
7 Mouafo, Issa SR DAVIS & ELKI 56.09q 1
8 Saylor, Seth FR FINDLAY 58.83q 2
9 Carrico, Caleb SO CEDARVILLE 59.05 1
10 Ostheimer, Bryce FR WALSH 1:01.05 2
11 Brandon, Cameron SO OHIO DOMINIC 1:02.09 1
12 Robertson, Garrett FR ALDERSON BRO 1:03.71 2
13 Kemp, James FR OHIO VALLEY 1:03.76 1
-- Knoch, Lane FR WALSH DNF 1
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 52.44 4/29/2017 Ashton Dulin, Malone
D2 Auto: A 51.50
D2 Provo: P 53.55
HC Record: H 50.34 5/23/2015 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bass, Draven SO OHIO DOMINIC 52.96P
2 Vaughan, Paris JR ALDERSON BRO 53.21P
3 Perschbacher, Bryan JR CEDARVILLE 54.15
4 Mouafo, Issa SR DAVIS & ELKI 54.81
5 McClaskey, Zachary FR WALSH 56.15
6 Boles, Micah JR OHIO VALLEY 56.81
7 Saylor, Seth FR FINDLAY 58.09
-- Dulin, Ashton JR MALONE DQ Rule 5.6a
Event 31 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 9:26.37 4/18/2015 Daniel Michalski, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 8:53.80
D2 Provo: P 9:17.36
HC Record: H 8:55.47 2016 Anthony Wondaal
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Classen, Trent SO CEDARVILLE 9:02.12P 2
37.343 (37.343) 1:49.185 (1:11.842) 3:01.391 (1:12.206)
4:14.414 (1:13.023) 5:28.038 (1:13.624) 6:42.687 (1:14.649)
7:55.672 (1:12.985) 9:02.117 (1:06.445)
2 Kernell, Jacob JR WALSH 9:06.72P 2
37.032 (37.032) 1:48.935 (1:11.903) 3:01.070 (1:12.135)
4:14.134 (1:13.064) 5:27.723 (1:13.589) 6:42.455 (1:14.732)
7:56.473 (1:14.018) 9:06.714 (1:10.241)
3 McCartney, George JR MALONE 9:25.67G 2
38.326 (38.326) 1:50.298 (1:11.972) 3:04.206 (1:13.908)
4:18.855 (1:14.649) 5:34.424 (1:15.569) 6:50.972 (1:16.548)
8:09.806 (1:18.834) 9:25.669 (1:15.863)
4 Cannon, Christopher FR MALONE 9:30.93 2
38.818 (38.818) 1:50.654 (1:11.836) 3:04.503 (1:13.849)
4:18.989 (1:14.486) 5:34.543 (1:15.554) 6:51.498 (1:16.955)
8:10.944 (1:19.446) 9:30.925 (1:19.981)
5 Weiford, R.J. SO DAVIS & ELKI 9:46.72 2
38.163 (38.163) 1:52.802 (1:14.639) 3:10.542 (1:17.740)
4:29.743 (1:19.201) 5:50.202 (1:20.459) 7:11.064 (1:20.862)
8:30.481 (1:19.417) 9:46.720 (1:16.239)
6 Patrick, Bryce JR WALSH 9:50.27 2
39.433 (39.433) 1:52.305 (1:12.872) 3:08.792 (1:16.487)
4:28.276 (1:19.484) 5:48.167 (1:19.891) 7:09.486 (1:21.319)
8:31.997 (1:22.511) 9:50.263 (1:18.266)
7 Bredeson, Luke SO CEDARVILLE 9:51.17 2
40.150 (40.150) 1:54.822 (1:14.672) 3:12.702 (1:17.880)
4:31.294 (1:18.592) 5:52.545 (1:21.251) 7:14.419 (1:21.874)
8:37.481 (1:23.062) 9:51.166 (1:13.685)
8 Murray, Noah FR WALSH 9:51.19 2
38.932 (38.932) 1:50.873 (1:11.941) 3:05.246 (1:14.373)
4:22.128 (1:16.882) 5:43.211 (1:21.083) 7:07.155 (1:23.944)
8:31.997 (1:24.842) 9:51.190 (1:19.193)
9 Gideon, Kevin SO CEDARVILLE 9:58.28 2
41.127 (41.127) 1:56.451 (1:15.324) 3:12.911 (1:16.460)
4:29.569 (1:16.658) 5:47.769 (1:18.200) 7:09.147 (1:21.378)
8:33.509 (1:24.362) 9:58.278 (1:24.769)
10 Schaller, Aaron SO MALONE 10:02.79 2
39.161 (39.161) 1:52.658 (1:13.497) 3:09.829 (1:17.171)
4:28.040 (1:18.211) 5:52.061 (1:24.021) 7:17.480 (1:25.419)
8:42.092 (1:24.612) 10:02.789 (1:20.697)
11 Warner, Camren FR TREVECCA NAZ 10:05.42 1
41.676 (41.676) 1:55.545 (1:13.869) 3:12.845 (1:17.300)
4:30.984 (1:18.139) 5:52.609 (1:21.625) 7:17.149 (1:24.540)
8:42.731 (1:25.582) 10:05.411 (1:22.680)
12 Sholl, Andrew SO CEDARVILLE 10:09.06 2
40.364 (40.364) 1:56.901 (1:16.537) 3:13.917 (1:17.016)
4:32.380 (1:18.463) 5:55.325 (1:22.945) 7:20.341 (1:25.016)
8:45.498 (1:25.157) 10:09.060 (1:23.562)
13 Jenkins, Cheyne FR MALONE 10:13.68 2
40.487 (40.487) 1:56.183 (1:15.696) 3:14.718 (1:18.535)
4:35.028 (1:20.310) 5:59.338 (1:24.310) 7:25.814 (1:26.476)
8:51.883 (1:26.069) 10:13.676 (1:21.793)
14 Reimund, Alexander JR WALSH 10:21.11 1
40.537 (40.537) 1:55.294 (1:14.757) 3:13.445 (1:18.151)
4:33.912 (1:20.467) 5:58.409 (1:24.497) 7:25.988 (1:27.579)
8:55.666 (1:29.678) 10:21.110 (1:25.444)
15 Bryan, Brandon JR LAKE ERIE 10:24.53 1
39.943 (39.943) 1:55.238 (1:15.295) 3:15.589 (1:20.351)
4:38.243 (1:22.654) 6:04.031 (1:25.788) 7:31.637 (1:27.606)
8:59.735 (1:28.098) 10:24.528 (1:24.793)
16 Guthrie, Austin JR FINDLAY 10:35.77 1
41.051 (41.051) 1:57.719 (1:16.668) 3:18.503 (1:20.784)
4:41.835 (1:23.332) 6:08.452 (1:26.617) 7:37.870 (1:29.418)
9:07.720 (1:29.850) 10:35.763 (1:28.043)
17 Kohout, Ryan FR FINDLAY 10:49.47 1
42.379 (42.379) 2:01.049 (1:18.670) 3:23.868 (1:22.819)
4:49.037 (1:25.169) 6:18.227 (1:29.190) 7:49.018 (1:30.791)
9:21.199 (1:32.181) 10:49.468 (1:28.269)
18 Cavender, Austin FR KENTUCKY WES 10:57.75 1
41.592 (41.592) 1:58.006 (1:16.414) 3:19.492 (1:21.486)
4:44.299 (1:24.807) 6:13.955 (1:29.656) 7:49.718 (1:35.763)
9:26.191 (1:36.473) 10:57.741 (1:31.550)
19 Appleby, Timothy FR TREVECCA NAZ 11:32.31 1
44.550 (44.550) 2:10.177 (1:25.627) 3:40.835 (1:30.658)
5:13.305 (1:32.470) 6:47.665 (1:34.360) 8:23.636 (1:35.971)
10:01.019 (1:37.383) 11:32.309 (1:31.290)
20 Johnson, Jonathan SO KENTUCKY WES 12:00.72 1
41.962 (41.962) 2:04.314 (1:22.352) 3:35.706 (1:31.392)
5:15.459 (1:39.753) 6:57.251 (1:41.792) 8:40.951 (1:43.700)
10:28.685 (1:47.734) 12:00.718 (1:32.033)
Event 32 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 42.40 4/29/2017 Kentucky Wesleyan
D2 Auto: A 40.19
D2 Provo: P 41.10
HC Record: H 40.63 5/2016 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
T Frickey, L White, C Clark, A Mexicotte
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 OHIO DOMINICAN G 42.10Q 2
1) Brandon, Cameron SO 2) Sumpter, Avery SR
3) Bass, Draven SO 4) Metts, Amir FR
2 MALONE 42.49Q 1
1) Zavarelli, Joseph SO 2) Sallee, Desmond SO
3) Russell, Jimmy SO 4) Dulin, Ashton JR
3 HILLSDALE 42.74Q 1
1) Brown, Ian SO 2) Wyse, Levi JR
3) Pando, Nathan JR 4) Canada, Merrick SO
4 WALSH 42.97Q 2
1) Beachy, Trenton JR 2) Knoch, Lane FR
3) McClaskey, Zachary FR 4) Williams, Hunter SR
5 FINDLAY 42.85q 1
1) Jellison, Zach JR 2) Etsey, Martin FR
3) Stepansky, Gavin SO 4) Grieger, Kurt SO
6 ALDERSON BROADDUS 43.27q 2
1) Vaughan, Paris JR 2) Foster, Antwon SO
3) Anderson, Marcus SR 4) McCallum, Tahj FR
7 OHIO VALLEY 44.28q 1
1) Boles, Micah JR 2) Foreman, Kendrick FR
3) Matheny, Evan SR 4) Allen, Justin FR
8 CEDARVILLE 44.29q 2
1) Kyser, Wade JR 2) Rager, Ryan FR
3) Baumann, Andre JR 4) Boxer, Josh JR
9 DAVIS & ELKINS 44.55 1
1) Campbell-Fowler, Timothy FR 2) Berman, Chris JR
3) Scarangello, Nicolas FR 4) Irvine, Dalton SO
10 TREVECCA NAZARENE 48.94 1
1) Laws, Brandon SR 2) Durham, Matt SO
3) Michel, Josh FR 4) Layton, John SR
-- LAKE ERIE DNF 2
1) Welch, Tareeq FR 2) Elson, Jr., Joseph SO
3) Woods, Konnell FR 4) DeVaughn, Montrell FR
Event 32 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 42.40 4/29/2017 Kentucky Wesleyan
D2 Auto: A 40.19
D2 Provo: P 41.10
HC Record: H 40.63 5/2016 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
T Frickey, L White, C Clark, A Mexicotte
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 OHIO DOMINICAN 42.21G
2 WALSH 42.70
3 MALONE 42.82
4 ALDERSON BROADDUS 43.24
5 FINDLAY 43.61
6 CEDARVILLE 44.23
7 OHIO VALLEY 44.32
-- HILLSDALE DQ Rule 5.9h
Event 33 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 3:21.07 4/29/2017 Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 3:08.47
D2 Provo: P 3:14.00
HC Record: H 3:10.79 4/18/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
Jones, White, Clark, Chase
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 OHIO DOMINICAN 3:16.01G 2
1) Metts, Amir FR 2) Bass, Draven SO
3) Ellis, Chad SR 4) Carroll, Justin SR
1:36.497 (1:36.497) 2:27.949 (51.452)
2 HILLSDALE 3:17.06G 2
1) White, Lane JR 2) Wade, Adam FR
3) Wyse, Levi JR 4) Eldridge, Nate FR
1:37.027 (1:37.027) 2:26.763 (49.736)
3 FINDLAY 3:17.47G 2
1) Effah, George JR 2) Grieger, Kurt SO
3) Stepansky, Gavin SO 4) Agbola, Daniel FR
1:38.022 (1:38.022) 2:28.633 (50.611)
4 WALSH 3:20.19G 2
1) McClaskey, Zachary FR 2) Neal, Brandyn SO
3) Yoder, Solomon SR 4) Williams, Hunter SR
1:38.552 (1:38.552) 2:29.188 (50.636)
5 ALDERSON BROADDUS 3:21.14 2
1) Vaughan, Paris JR 2) Rockwell, Brandon SR
3) Foster, Antwon SO 4) Fennell, Korey FR
1:42.349 (1:42.349) 2:32.324 (49.975)
6 CEDARVILLE 3:23.54 2
1) Carrico, Caleb SO 2) Gatchell, Ethan JR
3) Gruet, Chase JR 4) Kyser, Wade JR
1:42.812 (1:42.812) 2:33.582 (50.770)
7 MALONE 3:25.43 1
1) Sallee, Desmond SO 2) Chaplik, Nick FR
3) Chaplik, Noah FR 4) Jankowski, Mike FR
1:44.407 (1:44.407) 2:34.203 (49.796)
8 LAKE ERIE 3:25.69 1
1) Bryan, Brandon JR 2) DeVaughn, Montrell FR
3) Elson, Jr., Joseph SO 4) Kibet, Xavier FR
1:45.499 (1:45.499) 2:33.971 (48.472)
9 DAVIS & ELKINS 3:26.51 1
1) Mouafo, Issa SR 2) Jarrell, Daniel SO
3) Scarangello, Nicolas FR 4) Berman, Chris JR
1:43.213 (1:43.213) 2:35.518 (52.305)
10 OHIO VALLEY 3:27.65 1
1) Boles, Micah JR 2) Harrison, Bradley FR
3) Stephens, John JR 4) Matheny, Evan SR
1:44.537 (1:44.537) 2:37.747 (53.210)
11 TREVECCA NAZARENE 3:39.02 1
1) Laws, Brandon SR 2) Davis, Luke SO
3) Layton, John SR 4) Obunaka, Dominic SR
1:52.000 (1:52.000) 2:46.881 (54.881)
Event 34 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 1.93m 4/18/2015 Samuel Tvardzik, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 2.16m
D2 Provo: P 2.04m
HC Record: H 2.19m 1981 Dan Gifford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 2.00mG 6-06.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P P XO O
2 Riddle, Tevin SR MALONE 1.95mG 6-04.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O O O XXX
3 Demler, Chris FR FINDLAY J1.95mG 6-04.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O O O XXO XXX
4 Bouchard, Adam FR KENTUCKY WES 1.90m 6-02.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O XO XXX
5 Chase, David JR HILLSDALE 1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P XO XXX
6 Jackson, James FR MALONE 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P O XXX
7 Snyder, Caleb JR CEDARVILLE J1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XO XXX
8 Smith, Isaiah SO OHIO DOMINIC J1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P XXO XXX
8 Speicher, Peyton FR WALSH J1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P XXO XXX
10 Bernarde, Nathan JR ALDERSON BRO 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
P O XXX
10 Vandergriff, Nolan SO KENTUCKY WES 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXX
12 Daugherty, Andrew FR ALDERSON BRO 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
O XXX
12 Funkhouser, Forrest FR OHIO VALLEY 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
O XXX
-- Pelima, Varney FR WALSH NH
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P XXX
Event 35 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 4.75m 4/19/2014 James Blackwell, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 5.19m
D2 Provo: P 4.80m
HC Record: H 5.16m 4/16/2016 Jared Schipper
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ansiel, Tommy FR CEDARVILLE 5.12mP 16-09.50
3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 5.00 5.12 5.20
P P P P P P P O O XO XX
2 Botello, Alex SO OHIO DOMINIC 4.20m 13-09.25
3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P O XO XXX
3 Adkins, Joshua SO CEDARVILLE J4.20m 13-09.25
3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P XXO XXO XXX
4 Miller, Luke SR HILLSDALE 3.75m 12-03.50
3.45 3.75 4.05
P O XXX
5 Bouchard, Adam FR KENTUCKY WES 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.75
XO XXX
-- Capobianco, Ali FR OHIO VALLEY NH
3.45
XXX
-- Dowdell, Andrew SR WALSH NH
3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P XXX
-- Schipper, Jared JR HILLSDALE NH
3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P XXX
-- Studer, Logan SR MALONE NH
3.45 3.75 4.05
P P XXX
Event 36 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 7.08m 4/29/2017 Ashton Dulin, Malone
D2 Auto: A 7.66m
D2 Provo: P 7.24m
HC Record: H 7.69m 2010 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Etsey, Martin FR FINDLAY 7.11mG 0.5 23-04.00
6.62m(0.3) 6.61m(-0.9) 6.72m(-1.3) 6.88m(+0.0) 6.92m(-0.3) 7.11m(0.5)
2 Dulin, Ashton JR MALONE 7.07m 1.5 23-02.50
7.07m(1.5) 6.79m(-1.5) PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Anderson, Marcus SR ALDERSON BRO 6.94m 1.8 22-09.25
6.94m(1.8) 6.71m(+0.0) PASS 6.68m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Canada, Merrick SO HILLSDALE 6.79m 0.5 22-03.50
FOUL(1.2) 6.48m(0.5) 6.68m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.9) 6.79m(0.5)
5 Ayeni, Babafemi FR FINDLAY 6.78m -0.6 22-03.00
6.78m(-0.6) 6.56m(1.9) 6.63m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 4.53m(1.1)
6 Williams, Keith FR KENTUCKY WES 6.68m 0.6 21-11.00
6.68m(0.6) FOUL(-0.5) 6.32m(-1.1) FOUL(1.7) 6.30m(3.1) 5.99m(2.4)
7 Schipper, Jared JR HILLSDALE 6.66m 0.6 21-10.25
6.30m(1.9) 6.66m(0.6) 6.37m(0.7) 6.18m(1.4) 6.34m(-0.2) 6.19m(-0.1)
8 Riddle, Tevin SR MALONE 6.49m 0.4 21-03.50
6.49m(0.4) 6.34m(+0.0) PASS(-1.0) PASS PASS PASS
9 Smith, Isaiah SO OHIO DOMINIC 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25
6.06m(0.6) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.16m(0.1) 6.24m(-0.6) 6.23m(-1.4) 6.40m(0.2)
10 Robinson, Ronald SO WALSH 6.28m +0.0 20-07.25
5.89m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0)
11 Pelima, Varney FR WALSH 6.12m 0.5 20-01.00
6.12m(0.5) 5.99m(-0.9) 6.04m(-0.1)
12 Cornwall, Evan SO CEDARVILLE 5.99m -1.6 19-08.00
5.51m(3.0) 5.99m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2)
13 Capers, Khalil SO FINDLAY 5.95m -0.8 19-06.25
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 5.95m(-0.8)
14 Blair, Alan JR ALDERSON BRO 5.94m -0.5 19-06.00
5.37m(0.4) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.94m(-0.5)
15 Welch, Tareeq FR LAKE ERIE 5.91m 3.5 19-04.75
5.84m(2.6) 5.91m(3.5) 5.72m(NWI)
16 Jalloh, Omar FR OHIO DOMINIC 5.85m 1.4 19-02.50
5.73m(0.6) 5.85m(1.4) FOUL(0.8)
17 Snyder, Caleb JR CEDARVILLE 5.64m -0.3 18-06.00
5.64m(-0.3) FOUL(0.9) PASS(+0.0)
18 Vandergriff, Nolan SO KENTUCKY WES 5.48m -1.1 17-11.75
5.48m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.4) 5.47m(-0.7)
19 Funkhouser, Forrest FR OHIO VALLEY 5.38m -1.2 17-08.00
5.21m(+0.0) 5.38m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.3)
20 Allen, Justin FR OHIO VALLEY 5.18m 0.3 17-00.00
FOUL(0.9) 5.18m(0.3) 4.73m(3.5)
Event 37 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.58m
D2 Provo: P 14.63m
HC Record: H 15.07m 4/15/2017 Ty Etchemendy
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Etsey, Martin FR FINDLAY 15.16mP 0.7 49-09.00
FOUL(0.1) 13.62m(2.3) 14.54m(2.5) 14.57m(1.0) 15.16m(0.7) 14.90m(1.4)
2 Riddle, Tevin SR MALONE 14.93mP 0.5 48-11.75
14.36m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 14.65m(0.8) 14.33m(0.4) 14.93m(0.5) FOUL(1.0)
3 Pelima, Varney FR WALSH 13.71m 1.3 44-11.75
13.57m(1.7) 13.19m(1.1) 13.69m(2.1) 13.38m(0.1) 13.45m(2.0) 13.71m(1.3)
4 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 13.66m 2.1 44-09.75
13.28m(1.2) 12.00m(0.2) 13.66m(2.1) PASS PASS 13.35m(0.5)
5 Snyder, Caleb JR CEDARVILLE 13.38m 0.3 43-10.75
FOUL(3.2) 13.38m(0.3) 12.99m(2.6) 12.85m(+0.0) 13.25m(1.9) 13.21m(0.5)
6 Davis, Luke SO TREVECCA NAZ 13.34m 3.6 43-09.25
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.7) 12.92m(2.0) 12.54m(1.3) FOUL(0.4) 13.34m(3.6)
7 Robinson, Ronald SO WALSH 13.26m +0.0 43-06.00
13.01m(+0.0) FOUL(2.8) 13.07m(2.0) 13.18m(0.7) 13.26m(+0.0) 13.15m(+0.0)
8 Smith, Isaiah SO OHIO DOMINIC 12.55m 2.2 41-02.25
FOUL(0.7) 12.47m(1.5) 12.55m(2.2) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.37m(1.2) 12.07m(0.1)
9 Capobianco, Ali FR OHIO VALLEY 12.31m 1.0 40-04.75
12.31m(1.0) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 12.07m(0.8) 12.21m(1.5)
10 Wonner, Devin FR WALSH 12.18m 1.6 39-11.50
12.07m(0.3) 12.18m(1.6) 11.91m(0.2)
11 Capers, Khalil SO FINDLAY 11.97m 0.8 39-03.25
FOUL(+0.0) 11.83m(1.5) 11.97m(0.8)
-- Williams, Keith FR KENTUCKY WES FOUL
FOUL(0.1) PASS(1.0) FOUL(1.2)
Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 14.36m 4/29/2016 Jonathan Scouten, Cedarville
D2 Auto: A 18.36m
D2 Provo: P 16.08m
HC Record: H 17.32m 2012 Nate English
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lovell, Dequan JR FINDLAY 16.78mP 55-00.75
15.75m 15.89m 16.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Miller, James JR WALSH 16.10mP 52-10.00
FOUL 15.42m 15.97m 16.10m FOUL 15.38m
3 Myers, Marcus SR WALSH 15.59mG 51-01.75
13.58m 14.42m FOUL FOUL 14.96m 15.59m
4 Penza, Dante SO WALSH 15.52mG 50-11.00
14.98m 14.98m 15.52m 15.41m 14.90m FOUL
5 Martin, Javian SO FINDLAY 15.33mG 50-03.50
15.12m 15.33m FOUL 14.16m 14.90m FOUL
6 Capek, Daniel SR HILLSDALE 15.04mG 49-04.25
14.85m 14.55m 14.52m FOUL 15.04m FOUL
7 Loughman, Evan JR LAKE ERIE 15.00mG 49-02.50
FOUL 13.85m 15.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Stout, Derek SR WALSH 14.28m 46-10.25
FOUL 14.02m 14.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Seymour, Clayton JR OHIO DOMINIC 14.27m 46-10.00
14.25m 14.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Francisco, Ian FR KENTUCKY WES 14.17m 46-06.00
13.90m 14.17m 13.55m
11 Scouten, Jonathan JR CEDARVILLE 14.16m 46-05.50
14.16m 14.13m FOUL
12 Cook, Ben FR OHIO DOMINIC 13.18m 43-03.00
13.11m 12.99m 13.18m
13 Drummond, Danny FR HILLSDALE 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m FOUL 13.08m
14 Tanner, Joseph FR FINDLAY 12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL FOUL 12.58m
15 Ballentine, Austin SR CEDARVILLE 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL 12.40m FOUL
16 Zeiter, Owen FR MALONE 12.09m 39-08.00
FOUL 11.98m 12.09m
17 Wells, Lee SR TREVECCA NAZ 12.00m 39-04.50
11.56m 11.65m 12.00m
18 Conant, Dylan SO LAKE ERIE 11.45m 37-06.75
10.49m 11.45m 11.11m
19 Lee, Namir FR LAKE ERIE 10.71m 35-01.75
FOUL FOUL 10.71m
20 Nolan, Hunter SO OHIO VALLEY 10.24m 33-07.25
10.24m FOUL 9.36m
21 Brannen, Dylan FR TREVECCA NAZ 10.16m 33-04.00
9.94m 10.16m 9.86m
22 Layton, Derek SO OHIO VALLEY 9.82m 32-02.75
9.53m 9.82m FOUL
23 Vandermarliere, Ethan SO OHIO DOMINIC 9.45m 31-00.00
FOUL 9.45m FOUL
Event 39 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 53.48m 4/29/2017 Duke Taylor, Malone
D2 Auto: A 55.83m
D2 Provo: P 49.67m
HC Record: H 52.45m 2000 Josh Hacker
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myers, Marcus SR WALSH 53.16mP 174-05
48.58m 44.91m 51.67m FOUL 53.16m FOUL
2 Lovell, Dequan JR FINDLAY 51.27mP 168-02
45.55m 51.27m FOUL FOUL 50.39m FOUL
3 Capek, Daniel SR HILLSDALE 50.31mP 165-01
FOUL 47.26m 47.04m 49.49m FOUL 50.31m
4 Martin, Javian SO FINDLAY 47.59m 156-02
43.44m 47.59m 46.87m FOUL 45.24m FOUL
5 Seymour, Clayton JR OHIO DOMINIC 45.28m 148-07
42.35m FOUL 45.28m 41.83m FOUL 44.49m
6 Palo, Bucyrus SO WALSH 42.71m 140-01
41.34m 42.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.71m
7 Ballentine, Austin SR CEDARVILLE 42.13m 138-03
FOUL FOUL 42.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Gooch, Terry FR MALONE 41.36m 135-08
35.39m 40.74m FOUL 41.36m 40.86m 40.14m
9 Scouten, Jonathan JR CEDARVILLE 40.66m 133-05
39.24m 40.66m 39.47m 38.10m 38.85m FOUL
10 Tanner, Joseph FR FINDLAY 40.54m 133-00
37.74m 39.47m 40.54m
11 Sanner, Chad SR MALONE 39.74m 130-04
37.03m 39.74m 38.57m
12 Hluch, Conner FR WALSH 39.44m 129-05
38.08m 39.44m 36.67m
13 Nolan, Hunter SO OHIO VALLEY 37.88m 124-03
35.72m 35.97m 37.88m
14 Zeiter, Owen FR MALONE 37.55m 123-02
33.67m 36.17m 37.55m
15 Baker, Matthew JR FINDLAY 37.42m 122-09
37.42m FOUL 32.98m
16 Hluch, Lane JR CEDARVILLE 37.07m 121-07
36.38m 36.78m 37.07m
17 Cook, Ben FR OHIO DOMINIC 35.13m 115-03
FOUL 35.13m FOUL
18 Wells, Lee SR TREVECCA NAZ 33.72m 110-07
33.72m FOUL 32.68m
19 Conant, Dylan SO LAKE ERIE 31.37m 102-11
31.37m 31.06m 30.10m
20 Francisco, Ian FR KENTUCKY WES 31.15m 102-02
31.15m 30.04m 27.77m
21 Wright, Shaun FR LAKE ERIE 30.70m 100-09
FOUL 30.70m FOUL
22 Brannen, Dylan FR TREVECCA NAZ 26.80m 87-11
FOUL 26.80m 23.92m
-- Penza, Dante SO WALSH FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 67.10m
HC Record: H 61.32m 1987 Pete Dzwilewski
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Knox, Kevin SO CEDARVILLE 54.11m 177-06
54.11m 49.83m PASS 53.49m 50.02m PASS
2 Layton, Derek SO OHIO VALLEY 52.78m 173-02
52.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Obunaka, Dominic SR TREVECCA NAZ 52.18m 171-02
41.89m 43.04m 47.41m 44.84m 42.90m 52.18m
4 Dowdell, Andrew SR WALSH 51.26m 168-02
42.58m 48.98m FOUL 50.80m 51.26m 46.19m
5 Overla, Seth SO HILLSDALE 49.23m 161-06
45.14m 46.33m 47.04m 46.19m 47.89m 49.23m
6 Penza, Marcus SR WALSH 48.38m 158-09
FOUL 48.38m 48.03m 48.35m FOUL FOUL
7 Lacroix, Isaac JR CEDARVILLE 46.83m 153-08
45.64m 46.83m FOUL FOUL 46.62m FOUL
8 Errichetti, Noah FR CEDARVILLE 42.62m 139-10
42.09m 38.19m 38.24m 40.89m 42.62m 39.80m
9 Bouchard, Adam FR KENTUCKY WES 41.75m 137-00
41.75m PASS PASS PASS 38.43m 36.21m
10 Rhodes, Tucker SR CEDARVILLE 41.37m 135-09
35.85m 40.47m 41.37m
11 Smith, Chayse FR OHIO DOMINIC 39.58m 129-10
37.10m 39.58m FOUL
12 Fletcher, Zach JR ALDERSON BRO 39.23m 128-08
39.23m 39.06m 38.96m
13 Wells, Lee SR TREVECCA NAZ 38.42m 126-00
FOUL 38.42m 37.40m
14 Schwartz, Tommy SR WALSH 38.39m 125-11
37.86m 38.39m 38.35m
15 Vandermarliere, Ethan SO OHIO DOMINIC 36.95m 121-03
36.95m 0.37m FOUL
16 Nowak, Kyle FR MALONE 35.58m 116-09
29.30m 35.58m FOUL
17 Cassler, Brian SR MALONE 34.68m 113-09
34.68m 33.66m FOUL
18 Michel, Josh FR TREVECCA NAZ 34.64m 113-08
34.64m 33.91m FOUL
19 Blair, Alan JR ALDERSON BRO 33.17m 108-10
33.17m PASS PASS
20 Brannen, Dylan FR TREVECCA NAZ 32.62m 107-00
32.16m 31.50m 32.62m
21 Gamble, Chase SO KENTUCKY WES 31.66m 103-10
27.61m 31.66m 30.33m
22 Capobianco, Ali FR OHIO VALLEY 31.62m 103-09
31.62m 31.10m 30.69m
23 Botello, Alex SO OHIO DOMINIC 29.05m 95-04
FOUL 29.05m FOUL
Event 41 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 75.26m 2005 Kibwe Johnson, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 65.74m
D2 Provo: P 54.65m
HC Record: H 66.39m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myers, Marcus SR WALSH 64.68mP 212-02
62.14m 63.45m 64.57m 63.47m 64.54m 64.68m
2 Capek, Daniel SR HILLSDALE 58.94mP 193-04
58.53m 58.39m 57.69m 58.94m 58.62m 57.95m
3 Lovell, Dequan JR FINDLAY 54.68mP 179-05
FOUL 46.67m 54.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Hluch, Lane JR CEDARVILLE 53.39m 175-02
50.83m 50.73m 50.73m 50.58m 48.36m 53.39m
5 Gallitz, Bradley SO WALSH 49.23m 161-06
45.31m FOUL 44.42m 46.40m FOUL 49.23m
6 Scouten, Jonathan JR CEDARVILLE 48.53m 159-03
FOUL FOUL 48.53m 48.06m FOUL FOUL
7 Palo, Bucyrus SO WALSH 47.19m 154-10
44.13m FOUL FOUL 43.85m 42.33m 47.19m
8 Martin, Javian SO FINDLAY 45.34m 148-09
42.43m 44.22m 45.34m FOUL 41.07m 42.94m
9 Baucke, Camden SR MALONE 44.73m 146-09
43.76m 42.07m FOUL 44.63m FOUL 44.73m
10 Tanner, Joseph FR FINDLAY 40.18m 131-10
37.42m 40.18m FOUL
11 Penza, Dante SO WALSH 39.93m 131-00
37.85m 39.93m 39.54m
12 Ballentine, Austin SR CEDARVILLE 39.60m 129-11
38.37m 39.60m FOUL
13 Vandermarliere, Ethan SO OHIO DOMINIC 35.18m 115-05
34.30m 35.18m FOUL
14 Cook, Ben FR OHIO DOMINIC 32.43m 106-05
FOUL 32.43m FOUL
15 Dulin, Arrington FR MALONE 31.05m 101-10
25.83m 29.60m 31.05m
16 Nolan, Hunter SO OHIO VALLEY 23.56m 77-03
22.79m 23.23m 23.56m
-- Seymour, Clayton JR OHIO DOMINIC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 42 Men Decathlon
================================================================
G-MAC Record: G 7306
D2 Auto: A 7286
D2 Provo: P 6255
HC Record: H 7174 1990 Ryan Pschigoda
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 6980P
2 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 6360P
3 Schipper, Jared JR HILLSDALE 6153
4 Jackson, James FR MALONE 5624
5 Chase, David JR HILLSDALE 5537
6 Hluch, Conner FR WALSH 5296
7 Davis, Luke SO TREVECCA NAZ 4847
8 Speicher, Peyton FR WALSH 4600
9 Miller, Luke SR HILLSDALE 2985
Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 11.24 1.0 2 808
2 Schipper, Jared JR HILLSDALE 11.32 1.0 2 791
3 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 11.43 1.0 2 767
4 Speicher, Peyton FR WALSH 11.53 1.0 2 746
5 Chase, David JR HILLSDALE 11.57 1.0 2 738
6 Jackson, James FR MALONE 11.72 2.1 1 707
7 Davis, Luke SO TREVECCA NAZ 11.90 2.1 1 671
8 Hluch, Conner FR WALSH 11.92 2.1 1 667
9 Miller, Luke SR HILLSDALE 12.35 2.1 1 584
Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 7.21m 0.5 23-08.00 864
FOUL(4.6) 7.21m(0.5) 6.99m(3.0)
2 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 6.78m 2.5 22-03.00 762
6.54m(1.7) 6.54m(1.0) 6.78m(2.5)
3 Davis, Luke SO TREVECCA NAZ 6.46m 1.0 21-02.50 688
FOUL(1.4) 6.36m(1.1) 6.46m(1.0)
4 Schipper, Jared JR HILLSDALE 6.43m 2.6 21-01.25 682
6.43m(2.6) 5.67m(0.9) 6.42m(0.2)
5 Chase, David JR HILLSDALE 6.32m 0.2 20-09.00 657
6.32m(0.2) 6.24m(0.4) PASS
6 Hluch, Conner FR WALSH 6.22m 2.0 20-05.00 635
6.02m(1.6) 5.90m(0.7) 6.22m(2.0)
7 Jackson, James FR MALONE 6.21m 4.2 20-04.50 632
5.90m(1.2) 5.71m(2.5) 6.21m(4.2)
8 Speicher, Peyton FR WALSH 5.70m 0.1 18-08.50 523
5.66m(1.6) 5.70m(0.1) 5.46m(+0.0)
9 Miller, Luke SR HILLSDALE 5.36m 0.1 17-07.00 453
5.30m(3.0) 5.36m(0.1) 5.34m(1.5)
Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 12.16m 39-10.75 616
12.16m FOUL 11.76m
2 Chase, David JR HILLSDALE 11.38m 37-04.00 569
11.38m 10.35m 10.79m
3 Hluch, Conner FR WALSH 11.29m 37-00.50 563
10.81m 11.29m 10.83m
4 Schipper, Jared JR HILLSDALE 11.03m 36-02.25 548
11.03m 10.99m 10.49m
5 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 10.31m 33-10.00 504
10.19m FOUL 10.31m
6 Jackson, James FR MALONE 9.48m 31-01.25 454
9.09m 9.40m 9.48m
7 Davis, Luke SO TREVECCA NAZ 8.46m 27-09.25 394
8.46m 7.87m 8.23m
8 Miller, Luke SR HILLSDALE 8.42m 27-07.50 391
8.20m 7.41m 8.42m
9 Speicher, Peyton FR WALSH 7.32m 24-00.25 326
6.77m 7.32m 7.26m
Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 2.09m 6-10.25 887
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O XO O XO XXX
2 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXO O XO XO XXX
3 Jackson, James FR MALONE 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P P P P P P P P O P O P XXO XO XXX
4 Chase, David JR HILLSDALE 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO
4 Speicher, Peyton FR WALSH 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P P P P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
6 Schipper, Jared JR HILLSDALE 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P P P P O O O XO O XXO XXX
7 Davis, Luke SO TREVECCA NAZ 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O XO XO O O XXO XO O O XXX
7 Hluch, Conner FR WALSH 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P XO P O XO XXO XXX
9 Miller, Luke SR HILLSDALE 1.49m 4-10.50 381
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O O XXX
Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 51.61 2 742
2 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 52.04 2 723
3 Schipper, Jared JR HILLSDALE 52.82 2 689
4 Jackson, James FR MALONE 54.07 1 637
5 Chase, David JR HILLSDALE 55.13 2 594
6 Davis, Luke SO TREVECCA NAZ 55.54 1 577
7 Hluch, Conner FR WALSH 57.70 1 495
8 Speicher, Peyton FR WALSH 1:00.26 2 404
9 Miller, Luke SR HILLSDALE 1:00.90 1 383
Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 14.88 3.6 3 864
2 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 14.95 3.6 3 856
3 Jackson, James FR MALONE 15.75 3.6 3 761
4 Schipper, Jared JR HILLSDALE 16.03 5.7 2 729
5 Speicher, Peyton FR WALSH 16.34 5.7 2 695
6 Chase, David JR HILLSDALE 17.01 5.7 2 623
7 Hluch, Conner FR WALSH 17.82 3.3 1 542
8 Davis, Luke SO TREVECCA NAZ 17.86 3.3 1 538
9 Miller, Luke SR HILLSDALE 23.29 3.3 1 136
Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hluch, Conner FR WALSH 38.79m 127-03 640
FOUL 38.79m FOUL
2 Chase, David JR HILLSDALE 34.09m 111-10 545
34.09m 33.61m FOUL
3 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 30.29m 99-04 470
27.72m 27.30m 30.29m
4 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 29.72m 97-06 459
29.72m 29.62m FOUL
5 Jackson, James FR MALONE 29.04m 95-03 446
29.04m FOUL 27.62m
6 Schipper, Jared JR HILLSDALE 26.70m 87-07 400
23.71m 23.19m 26.70m
7 Miller, Luke SR HILLSDALE 20.70m 67-11 285
FOUL 20.70m 16.42m
8 Davis, Luke SO TREVECCA NAZ 18.84m 61-10 250
16.02m 18.84m 17.71m
9 Speicher, Peyton FR WALSH 16.73m 54-11 211
15.21m FOUL 16.73m
Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schipper, Jared JR HILLSDALE 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO O XO O XXX
2 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XO O XXX
2 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO XXX
4 Chase, David JR HILLSDALE 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P P O P P O P XPP
5 Hluch, Conner FR WALSH 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P XO P P O P XO XXX
6 Jackson, James FR MALONE 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
O O O O O O XXX
6 Speicher, Peyton FR WALSH 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
P XO O O O O XXX
8 Davis, Luke SO TREVECCA NAZ 2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.60 2.70 2.80
O XXO XXX
-- Miller, Luke SR HILLSDALE NH
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX
Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schipper, Jared JR HILLSDALE 42.33m 138-10 476
42.33m FOUL FOUL
2 Davis, Luke SO TREVECCA NAZ 39.13m 128-04 430
35.51m 39.13m FOUL
3 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 38.45m 126-02 420
35.40m 38.45m FOUL
4 Hluch, Conner FR WALSH 37.29m 122-04 403
37.29m FOUL 36.79m
5 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 36.52m 119-10 392
35.06m 36.52m FOUL
6 Miller, Luke SR HILLSDALE 35.15m 115-04 372
35.15m 31.63m FOUL
7 Chase, David JR HILLSDALE 34.05m 111-08 357
27.18m 25.15m 34.05m
8 Jackson, James FR MALONE 33.90m 111-03 354
FOUL 30.32m 33.90m
9 Speicher, Peyton FR WALSH 27.90m 91-06 270
27.90m FOUL 26.69m
Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Everett, Trey SR FINDLAY 4:46.93 637
48.102 (48.102) 2:06.505 (1:18.403) 3:29.152 (1:22.647)
4:46.925 (1:17.773)
2 Jackson, James FR MALONE 4:56.18 582
48.509 (48.509) 2:07.209 (1:18.700) 3:30.663 (1:23.454)
4:56.180 (1:25.517)
3 Davis, Luke SO TREVECCA NAZ 5:11.96 493
58.431 (58.431) 2:25.415 (1:26.984) 3:55.900 (1:30.485)
5:11.952 (1:16.052)
4 Schipper, Jared JR HILLSDALE 5:24.06 429
59.061 (59.061) 2:26.853 (1:27.792) 3:55.291 (1:28.438)
5:24.053 (1:28.762)
5 Hluch, Conner FR WALSH 5:24.89 425
58.719 (58.719) 2:26.341 (1:27.622) 3:58.367 (1:32.026)
5:24.881 (1:26.514)
6 Thomsen, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 5:26.67 416
59.410 (59.410) 2:27.460 (1:28.050) 3:56.552 (1:29.092)
5:26.670 (1:30.118)
7 Speicher, Peyton FR WALSH 5:29.82 400
58.781 (58.781) 2:25.980 (1:27.199) 3:56.721 (1:30.741)
5:29.817 (1:33.096)
8 Chase, David JR HILLSDALE 5:34.21 379
54.401 (54.401) 2:20.916 (1:26.515) 3:53.319 (1:32.403)
5:34.209 (1:40.890)
-- Miller, Luke SR HILLSDALE DNF
Team Rankings - Through Event 42
Female Team Scores - Region not Assigned
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 HILLSDALE HILL 216.5
2 WALSH WALS 180
3 FINDLAY FIND 111
4 MALONE MAOH 87
5 URSULINE (OHIO) URSU 70
6 CEDARVILLE CEOH 47
7 KENTUCKY WESLEYAN KYWE 31.5
8 DAVIS & ELKINS DAVI 24
9 LAKE ERIE LAOH 21
10 OHIO DOMINICAN OHOH 14.5
11 OHIO VALLEY OHVA 9
12 ALDERSON BROADDUS ALDE 5
13 TREVECCA NAZARENE TREV 0.5
Male Team Scores - Region not Assigned
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 WALSH WALS 170.5
2 FINDLAY FIND 128
3 HILLSDALE HILL 109
4 MALONE MAOH 105
5 CEDARVILLE CEOH 91
6 OHIO DOMINICAN OHOH 83.5
7 ALDERSON BROADDUS ALDE 33
8 LAKE ERIE LAOH 25
9 OHIO VALLEY OHVA 23
10 DAVIS & ELKINS DAVI 19
11 KENTUCKY WESLEYAN KYWE 12
12 TREVECCA NAZARENE TREV 11
|